2014 2014 Tour of the Murray River – GC Results

General Classification - Individual (Final)

rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 11 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 14h33:54
2. 36 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) +3
3. 2 Brenton JONES (ART) +11
4. 14 Alex WOHLER (BFL) +11
5. 5 Scott LAW (ART) +13
6. 15 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +16
7. 142 Jayden COPP (WCV) +19
8. 51 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +19
9. 143 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +20
10. 8 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +23
11. 91 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +29
12. 16 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +41
13. 146 Michael FREIBERG (WCV) +48
14. 18 Westley GOUGH (BFL) +1:15
15. 27 Eric SHEPPARD (STR) +1:45
16. 45 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +9:15
17. 133 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +9:49
18. 41 James MOWATT (AWS) +10:34
19. 141 Ryan MACANALLY (WCV) +10:52
20. 24 Stuart SHAW (STR) +11:03
21. 34 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +12:01
22. 22 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +12:31
23. 38 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +15:17
24. 17 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +15:18
25. 113 Jason RIGG (PGN) +16:24
26. 35 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +16:33
27. 132 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +16:56
28. 56 Andrew WILLIAMS (SGR) +17:34
29. 61 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +17:34
30. 81 Nick MILLER (TSD) +17:34
31. 42 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +17:50
32. 54 Theodore YATES (SGR) +18:06
33. 4 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) +18:07
34. 134 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +18:23
35. 116 Anthony COLLINS (PGN) +18:54
36. 33 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +18:54
37. 12 Michael VINK (BFL) +19:47
38. 93 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +21:32
39. 53 Kane WALKER (SGR) +21:45
40. 55 Joel STRACHAN (SGR) +22:27
41. 23 Angus TOBIN (STR) +22:28
42. 52 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) +22:42
43. 48 Kyle THOMPSON (AWS) +22:42
44. 25 James HEPBURN (STR) +22:42
45. 102 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +22:42
46. 181 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +22:52
47. 162 Liam WHITE (PVT) +22:56
48. 6 Tom ROBINSON (ART) +22:56
49. 94 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (VIS) +23:00
50. 72 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +23:14
51. 164 Damion DRAPAC (PVT) +23:21
52. 105 Russell GILL (SKO) +23:32
53. 184 Wade EDWARDS (SEI) +23:35
54. 163 Matthew LANE (PVT) +23:35
55. 151 Craig EVERS (PNX) +24:10
56. 44 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +24:13
57. 21 Stuart SMITH (STR) +25:59
58. 7 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +26:20
59. 84 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +26:27
60. 131 Harrison CARTER (SND) +26:42
61. 57 Alexander SMYTH (SGR) +26:50
62. 192 Marc WILSON (CCW) +27:21
63. 126 Darcy-Ellerm NORTON (SLB) +27:24
64. 186 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +27:51
65. 123 John PEPPARD (SLB) +28:11
66. 144 Craig HUTTON (WCV) +28:28
67. 26 Michael RICE (STR) +28:58
68. 195 Mitchell BARRY (CCW) +29:18
69. 47 Jarryd JONES (AWS) +29:36
70. 167 Mitchell DEDMAN (PVT) +29:39
71. 31 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +29:56
72. 37 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) +31:10
73. 43 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +31:35
74. 175 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) +32:16
75. 62 Daniel BONELLO (GPM) +32:16
76. 147 Guy KALMA (WCV) +32:32
77. 114 William HOLMES (PGN) +33:17
78. 1 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +33:25
79. 13 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +33:30
80. 64 Chris JORY (GPM) +33:36
81. 135 Samuel JENNER (SND) +35:17
82. 112 Gerald EVANS (PGN) +35:33
83. 88 Leslie MASTERS (TSD) +35:37
84. 86 Ben COMFORT (TSD) +35:42
85. 103 Jay DUTTON (SKO) +36:00
86. 182 Mark FAGG (SEI) +37:11
87. 63 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +37:43
88. 115 Aaron JONES (PGN) +38:56
89. 152 Simon DWYER (PNX) +39:27
90. 71 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +40:56
91. 155 David PARKER (PNX) +41:30
92. 107 William ANDERSSON (SKO) +41:51
93. 172 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +43:14
94. 111 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +43:27
95. 171 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +45:21
96. 191 Jay PHILLPOTTS (CCW) +46:47
97. 85 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +47:52
98. 104 Harrison WILES (SKO) +48:28
99. 165 Fergus SULLY (PVT) +48:53
100. 101 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +49:03
101. 87 Aden DE JAGER (TSD) +49:12
102. 193 Matt BOYS (CCW) +53:23
103. 74 Samuel BURSTON (SUV) +53:45
104. 75 Alline DODDS (SUV) +53:49
105. 202 Matthew BORG +56:12
106. 125 Anthony MURRAY (SLB) +57:46
107. 68 Jackson LAW (GPM) +1h00:47
108. 121 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +1h03:03
109. 158 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +1h04:03
110. 185 David MCLEAN (SEI) +1h16:11
111. 77 Tom PETTY (SUV) +1h25:35
112. 145 Dane FREY (WCV) +1h26:58
dnf 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART)
dnf 32 Morgan SMITH (CHM)
dnf 46 Patrick LANE (AWS)
dnf 58 Ben O'CONNOR (SGR)
dnf 65 Michael TROY (GPM)
dnf 67 Thomas PATTON (GPM)
dnf 73 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV)
dnf 76 Robert QUINN (SUV)
dnf 82 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD)
dnf 83 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD)
dnf 92 Oscar STEVENSON (VIS)
dnf 108 Alex HERSEY (SKO)
dnf 122 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB)
dnf 124 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB)
dnf 153 Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX)
dnf 154 Tristan WEBBER (PNX)
dnf 156 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)
dnf 157 Chris FILIATRAULT (PNX)
dnf 161 Alistair CRAMERI (PVT)
dnf 173 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS)
dnf 183 Dylan HATELY (SEI)
dnf 187 Jason LOWNDES (SEI)
dnf 194 Trent MOREY (CCW)
dnf 201 Steve RANKIE
dnf 203 Andrew PICKERING
dnf 204 Declan GREGORY

General Classification - Team (Final)

rank team time/gap
1. Team Budget Forklifts (BFL) 43h41:25
2. Wormall Civil CCS (WCV) +2
3. Avanti Racing Team (ART) +1:43
4. CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM) +20:53
5. health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR) +20:55
6. Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR) +33:45
7. African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS) +37:02
8. Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS) +45:18
9. Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND) +45:23
10. Team Seight (SEI) +47:15
11. Team Polygon Australia (PGN) +1h01:25
12. Team Scody Downunder (TSD) +1h09:59
13. Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT) +1h10:09
14. SUVelo Racing (SUV) +1h14:26
15. GPM Stulz (GPM) +1h15:23
16. St. George Merida (SKO) +1h17:13
17. Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW) +1h33:53
18. Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX) +1h37:27
19. Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB) +1h44:59
20. SASI Cycling Team (SAS) +2h01:16

follow us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Sign Up for eNews

@CyclingAus Tweets