2014 2014 Tour of the Murray River - Women – GC Results

General Classification - Individual (Final Result)

rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 52 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) 5h05:56
2. 15 Ellen SKERRITT (HWC) +7
3. 31 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) +27
4. 35 Rebecca WIASAK (SZB) +44
5. 25 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SPS) +53
6. 53 Georgia BAKER (VIS) +54
7. 3 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +56
8. 45 Davina SUMMERS (BRT) +1:00
9. 11 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +1:01
10. 32 Emma VIOTTO (SZB) +1:02
11. 75 Racquel SHEATH (TRH) +1:03
12. 51 Tessa FABRY (VIS) +1:03
13. 5 Crystal WEMYSS (BSS) +1:13
14. 1 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +1:48
15. 71 Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH) +1:48
16. 13 Jemma BROWN (HWC) +1:55
17. 102 Minda MURRAY (BCS) +1:55
18. 4 Brittany LINDORES (BSS) +1:55
19. 123 Grace PHANG (HCY) +1:55
20. 61 Cassia HIGGS (ARW) +1:55
21. 132 Allison RICE +1:55
22. 121 Lisa HANLEY (HCY) +1:55
23. 101 Tayla EVANS (BCS) +1:55
24. 141 Amanda NABI +1:55
25. 42 Rachel WARD (BRT) +1:58
26. 64 Emily MCREDMOND (ARW) +2:01
27. 152 Carley MCKAY +2:02
28. 14 Joanne TRALAGGAN (HWC) +2:08
29. 135 Sarah-Jeanne FRASER +2:13
30. 73 Kate PERRY (TRH) +2:26
31. 145 Jasmine MCMILLAN +2:28
32. 111 Marissa MADDEN (SUV) +4:52
33. 112 Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV) +4:52
34. 41 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +4:52
35. 134 Angela SMITH +4:54
36. 131 Natalie REDMOND +4:54
37. 91 Nicole MOERIG (LGS) +4:54
38. 104 Emma PANE (BCS) +4:54
39. 21 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) +4:58
40. 105 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +4:58
41. 74 Emma SCOTT (TRH) +5:01
42. 133 Lucy BARKER +5:05
43. 22 Cassandra DODD (SPS) +5:18
44. 84 Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG) +5:32
45. 12 Serene LEE (HWC) +5:38
46. 82 Georgina BEECH (BNG) +5:45
47. 23 Claire TREMBATH (SPS) +5:48
48. 93 Carly WILLIAMS (LGS) +5:53
49. 33 Chloe MCINTOSH (SZB) +6:15
50. 151 Margeaux THOMPSON +7:36
51. 44 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +7:43
52. 34 Ailie MCDONALD (SZB) +7:52
53. 122 Nicky ST. CLAIR (HCY) +9:18
54. 114 Stephanie LORD (SUV) +11:58
55. 72 Kelly BARTLETT (TRH) +12:00
56. 43 Tegan ELFERKH (BRT) +12:13
57. 124 Stacey HOCKING (HCY) +13:03
58. 153 Jade COLLIGAN +13:57
59. 85 Prudence ROTHWELL (BNG) +14:38
60. 115 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +21:52
61. 24 Imogen VIZE (SPS) +22:12
62. 113 Holly HAWTIN (SUV) +22:50
dnf 2 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)
dnf 62 Rebecca MACKEY (ARW)
dnf 63 Jessica HUSTON (ARW)
dnf 65 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (ARW)
dnf 81 Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)
dnf 103 Nicole MCNAMARA (BCS)
dnf 144 Jessica LANE

General Classification - Team (Final Result)

rank team time/gap
1. Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team (VIS) 15h20:04
2. Suzuki Brumby's (SZB) +18
3. Bicycle Superstore (BSS) +51
4. Holden Women's Cycling Team (HWC) +54
5. Total Rush Hyster (TRH) +2:09
6. Boss Racing Team (BRT) +5:37
7. Building Champions Squad (BCS) +6:28
8. Specialized Securitor (SPS) +8:48
9. Hampton Cycles Womens Racing Team (HCY) +10:32
10. BikeBug-NextGen Racing (BNG) +14:36
11. SUVelo Racing (SUV) +19:26

follow us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Sign Up for eNews

@CyclingAus Tweets