2014 2014 Campolina Fulton-Hogan Tour of the Great South Coast – GC Results

General Classification - Individual (Final Result)

rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 11 Brenton JONES (ART) 12h53:19
2. 3 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +12
3. 42 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) +30
4. 51 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +37
5. 18 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +52
6. 63 Ryan MACANALLY (WCV) +56
7. 21 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +1:00
8. 27 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +1:06
9. 161 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +1:10
10. 2 Timothy ROE (BFL) +1:11
11. 93 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +1:15
12. 31 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +1:15
13. 102 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +1:17
14. 52 Kane WALKER (SGR) +1:18
15. 62 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +1:18
16. 61 Jayden COPP (WCV) +1:18
17. 1 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +1:18
18. 5 Michael VINK (BFL) +1:19
19. 47 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +1:20
20. 35 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +1:21
21. 145 Matthew LANE (PVT) +1:22
22. 143 Liam WHITE (PVT) +1:23
23. 113 Anthony COLLINS (PGN) +1:23
24. 41 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CHM) +1:23
25. 122 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:23
26. 183 Sam DOBBS (FLH) +1:23
27. 101 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +1:23
28. 96 Angus LYONS (VIS) +1:23
29. 94 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +1:23
30. 24 Stuart SHAW (STR) +1:23
31. 111 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +1:23
32. 12 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +1:23
33. 22 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +1:34
34. 53 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +1:36
35. 16 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) +1:45
36. 66 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV) +2:33
37. 17 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +2:49
38. 57 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +2:50
39. 46 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +3:22
40. 43 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +3:27
41. 55 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +3:33
42. 64 Michael FREIBERG (WCV) +3:35
43. 32 James MOWATT (AWS) +3:44
44. 141 Nicholas BIEN (PVT) +3:44
45. 54 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) +3:45
46. 73 Ben CARMAN (DSR) +3:47
47. 44 Sam CROME (CHM) +3:47
48. 7 Westley GOUGH (BFL) +3:56
49. 48 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +4:01
50. 33 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +4:04
51. 56 Theodore YATES (SGR) +4:05
52. 124 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (SWC) +4:26
53. 8 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) +5:23
54. 147 Samuel LANE (PVT) +5:41
55. 45 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +5:41
56. 37 Michael CROSBIE (AWS) +6:32
57. 125 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +6:32
58. 74 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +6:45
59. 67 Guy KALMA (WCV) +6:47
60. 104 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +7:02
61. 112 Dylan NEWBERY (PGN) +9:05
62. 151 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) +9:17
63. 38 Patrick LANE (AWS) +9:33
64. 23 Angus TOBIN (STR) +10:02
65. 146 Edward BISSAKER (PVT) +10:08
66. 6 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +10:14
67. 58 Alexander SMYTH (SGR) +10:19
68. 4 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +10:35
69. 13 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +11:36
70. 148 Stuart GRIMSEY (PVT) +11:44
71. 25 James HEPBURN (STR) +11:55
72. 138 Vaughan BOWMAN (SEI) +11:56
73. 137 Dylan HATELY (SEI) +11:57
74. 71 James SZOLLOSI (DSR) +12:07
75. 34 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +12:39
76. 114 William HOLMES (PGN) +13:15
77. 153 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +13:48
78. 162 Kane MACRI (PST) +14:11
79. 75 Callum O'SULLIVAN (DSR) +14:32
80. 65 Russell GILL (WCV) +14:59
81. 173 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +15:28
82. 36 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +16:10
83. 134 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +16:58
84. 171 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +17:19
85. 105 Samuel JENNER (SND) +18:15
86. 14 Scott LAW (ART) +19:42
87. 163 Michael JAEGER (PST) +21:28
88. 68 Dane FREY (WCV) +22:34
89. 15 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +23:31
90. 174 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +24:46
91. 185 Marcus CULEY (FLH) +27:41
92. 172 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +27:46
93. 115 Isaac PROBERT (PGN) +28:29
94. 154 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +35:51
95. 136 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +37:42
96. 177 Clive SILCOCK (ANP) +39:20
97. 175 Nathan MCLAREN (ANP) +39:47
98. 133 David MCLEAN (SEI) +42:57
99. 176 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) +46:06
100. 186 Andrew PICKERING (FLH) +53:13
101. 76 Jackson CARMAN (DSR) +54:44
152 Tom KAESLER (SAS) 12h03:40
131 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) 12h15:18
dnf 72 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR)
dnf 91 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS)
dnf 123 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)
dnf 132 Wade EDWARDS (SEI)
dnf 135 Jason LOWNDES (SEI)
dnf 144 Damion DRAPAC (PVT)
dnf 182 Brad DAVIES (FLH)
dnf 184 Todd LAMB (FLH)

General Classification - Team (Final Result)

rank team time/gap
1. CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM) 38h43:58
2. Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR) +0
3. Avanti Racing Team (ART) +0
4. health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR) +0
5. Wormall Civil CCS (WCV) +4
6. Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS) +4
7. Team Budget Forklifts (BFL) +8
8. Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT) +8
9. African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS) +49
10. Team Polygon Australia (PGN) +5:43
11. Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND) +5:47
12. Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC) +8:20
13. Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (DSR) +10:03
14. Team Seight (SEI) +11:18
15. SASI Cycling Team (SAS) +25:10
16. Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP) +28:51
17. Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST) +33:07
18. Fulton-Hogan (FLH) +1h04:19

follow us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Sign Up for eNews

@CyclingAus Tweets