2014 2014 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley – GC Results

General Classification - Individual (Final)

rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 32 Rebecca WIASAK (SZB) 6h47:14
2. 21 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SPS) +1:30
3. 1 Ruth CORSET (HWC) +1:39
4. 42 Rachel WARD (BRT) +2:10
5. 51 Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH) +2:22
6. 2 Ellen SKERRITT (HWC) +2:25
7. 35 Allison RICE (SZB) +2:38
8. 62 Rebecca MACKEY (ARW) +2:46
9. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +3:01
10. 131 Georgia BAKER +3:02
11. 31 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) +3:07
12. 12 Lisa KEELING (BSS) +3:35
13. 171 Amanda NABI +3:39
14. 33 Emma VIOTTO (SZB) +3:47
15. 13 Crystal WEMYSS (BSS) +4:03
16. 142 Carley MCKAY +4:07
17. 61 Cassia HIGGS (ARW) +4:09
18. 161 Lisa HANLEY +4:12
19. 23 Verita STEWART (SPS) +4:14
20. 92 Nicole WHITBURN (LGS) +4:30
21. 82 Minda MURRAY (BCS) +4:30
22. 43 Bethany DUNNE (BRT) +4:33
23. 133 Lucy BARKER +4:35
24. 3 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +4:46
25. 85 Veronica MICICH (BCS) +4:47
26. 145 Lucy BECHTEL +4:49
27. 105 Erin KINNEALY (HLW) +4:51
28. 41 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +5:01
29. 132 Natalie REDMOND +5:03
30. 151 Grace PHANG +5:04
31. 111 Marissa MADDEN (SUV) +5:16
32. 81 Tayla EVANS (BCS) +5:16
33. 71 Elizabeth DOUEAL (BNG) +5:17
34. 84 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +5:25
35. 95 Sarah RILEY (LGS) +5:38
36. 73 Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG) +5:39
37. 63 Shannon SHERWIN (ARW) +5:43
38. 53 Emma SCOTT (TRH) +5:44
39. 24 Cassandra DODD (SPS) +5:46
40. 34 Laura DARLINGTON (SZB) +5:51
41. 15 Jade COLLIGAN (BSS) +5:57
42. 94 Rebecca LOCKE (LGS) +6:07
43. 121 Samantha ABBOTT (HCA) +6:09
44. 164 Nicky ST. CLAIR +6:15
45. 124 Sophie WESTON (HCA) +6:19
46. 172 Josephine MELDGAARD +6:24
47. 162 Jasmine MCMILLAN +6:29
48. 144 Deborah RICHARDS +6:36
49. 122 Claire MICHEL (HCA) +6:42
50. 143 Angela SMITH +6:44
51. 83 Emma PANE (BCS) +6:45
52. 54 Kelly BARTLETT (TRH) +6:56
53. 91 Nicole MOERIG (LGS) +6:57
54. 102 Anne BRAMLEY (HLW) +6:57
55. 154 Gemma ANSELL +6:59
56. 104 Anna MASSEY (HLW) +7:16
57. 123 Emily CUST (HCA) +7:17
58. 74 Prudence ROTHWELL (BNG) +7:53
59. 153 Michelle APOSTOLOU +8:02
60. 101 Liz LEYDEN (HLW) +8:23
61. 173 Margeaux THOMPSON +8:26
62. 72 Georgina BEECH (BNG) +8:37
63. 174 Philippa HENTY +8:49
64. 44 Tegan ELFERKH (BRT) +9:59
65. 75 Amy CUNDY (BNG) +13:57
66. 134 Elizabeth HALL +14:09
67. 155 Jessica LANE +16:13
68. 103 Melissa ROBINSON (HLW) +28:18
dnf 5 Joanne TRALAGGAN (HWC)
dnf 14 Brittany LINDORES (BSS)
dnf 22 Sophie MACKAY (SPS)
dnf 25 Josie TALBOT (SPS)
dnf 45 Alice WALLETT (BRT)
dnf 52 Kate PERRY (TRH)
dnf 64 Stephanie BOEHM (ARW)
dnf 93 Naomi WILLIAMS (LGS)
dnf 112 Stephanie LORD (SUV)
dnf 114 Holly HAWTIN (SUV)
dnf 135 Sarah KNIGHTS
dnf 141 Chloe MCINTOSH

General Classification - Team (Final)

rank team time/gap
1. Suzuki Brumby's (SZB) 20h27:58
2. Specialized Securitor (SPS) +2:38
3. Holden Women's Cycling Team (HWC) +3:08
4. Bicycle Superstore (BSS) +4:07
5. Boss Racing Team (BRT) +5:34
6. Arbitrage Racing Women's Cycling Team (ARW) +5:38
7. Total Rush Hyster (TRH) +5:58
8. Building Champions Squad (BCS) +8:17
9. Liv/giant-Shimano (LGS) +10:03
10. BikeBug-NextGen Racing (BNG) +11:14
11. Nicheliving Hall Women's Racing Team (HLW) +12:44
12. Heath.com.au-IRIA (HCA) +12:54

follow us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Sign Up for eNews

@CyclingAus Tweets