2015 Subaru National Road Series Results

2015 FKG Tour of Toowoomba

Stage1 Results

2015 FKG Tour of Toowoomba Stage 1: Highfields Shopping Centre Road Race
 
Date: Thursday, May 21
Nobby - Kingsthorpe - Haden - Highfields
Distance: 153.0 km
Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson
Organiser: TDC Ltd
 
Stage 1 Result
Time/GapBonus
1.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)3h39:46
2.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+0
3.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)+0
4.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+36
5.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)+36
6.12Sam CROME (CMR)+37
7.102Brad EVANS (PVG)+37
8.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)+37
9.3Joseph COOPER (ART)+37
10.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+37
11.43Patrick LANE (AWS)+37
12.62Stuart SMITH (STR)+37
13.106Drew MOREY (PVG)+37
14.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)+37
15.113Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+37
16.45Sean LAKE (AWS)+37
17.137Alex WEST (SWC)+37
18.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+37
19.126Scott THOMAS (DSR)+37
20.141Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+37
21.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)+48
22.2Patrick SHAW (ART)+53
23.55Samuel BURSTON (MBS)+53
24.144Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:05
25.227James CUMMINGS (FKG)+1:05
26.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:05
27.24Kristian JUEL (BFL)+1:05
28.44Alexander SMYTH (AWS)+1:05
29.105James PANE (PVG)+1:05
30.14Jake MAGEE (CMR)+1:05
31.195Jason LEA (SPH)+1:05
32.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)+1:05
33.71Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:05
34.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:05
35.35Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR)+1:05
36.147Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU)+1:05
37.121David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:05
38.132Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:05
39.15Jayden COPP (CMR)+1:05
40.156Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR)+1:05
41.222Saxon IRVINE (FKG)+1:05
42.203Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD)+1:05
43.136Hamish TYNAN (SWC)+1:05
44.143Nick MILLER (SDU)+1:05
45.151Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR)+1:05
46.115Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV)+1:05
47.125Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:05
48.65Sam DOBBS (STR)+1:05
49.57Marcus CULEY (MBS)+1:05
50.6Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+1:05
51.103Fergus SULLY (PVG)+1:05
52.76Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:05
53.56Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)+1:05
54.211Michael SMITH (TIS)+1:05
55.153Timothy CAMERON (AMR)+1:05
56.92Edward WHITE (GPM)+1:05
57.73Matthew LEONARD (NSR)+1:05
58.7Fraser GOUGH (ART)+1:05
59.162Angus LYONS (VIS)+1:11
60.187Troy HERFOSS (SND)+1:12
61.124Craig EVERS (DSR)+1:14
62.175Scott THOMPSON (PNX)+1:19
63.117Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+1:19
64.183Ayden TOOVEY (SND)+1:27
65.5Aaron DONNELLY (ART)+1:27
66.33Stephen HALL (OVR)+1:27
67.235Alex QUIRK (CPS)+1:27
68.186Samuel JENNER (SND)+1:27
69.233Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS)+1:35
70.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)+1:35
71.42Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+1:43
72.236Dylan NEWBERY (CPS)+1:44
73.221John FREIBERG (FKG)+1:44
74.146Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+1:50
75.85Ben MARSHALL (OLR)+1:50
76.94Reece ROBINSON (GPM)+1:50
77.245Jonathon NOBLE (TLD)+1:50
78.91Joel WALSH (GPM)+1:50
79.155Matthew SLEE (AMR)+1:50
80.114Craig SYMONS (WCV)+1:50
81.241Trent WEST (TLD)+2:05
82.206Kasey CLARK (MCD)+2:07
83.133Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+2:09
84.207Zane HUNTER (MCD)+2:13
85.163Lucas HAMILTON (VIS)+2:13
86.194Aidan BOWE (SPH)+2:19
87.54Aaron BICKNELL (MBS)+2:21
88.216Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS)+2:21
89.53Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS)+2:27
90.1Matthew CLARK (ART)+2:27
91.226Leslie MASTERS (FKG)+2:27
92.152Aaron WATTS (AMR)+2:27
93.193Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH)+2:27
94.61Tim GUY (STR)+2:27
95.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)+2:27
96.174Nathan BOOTH (PNX)+2:31
97.134Jack HOGAN (SWC)+2:35
98.232Christopher MYATT (CPS)+2:37
99.75Jackson MAWBY (NSR)+2:38
100.205Rylee FIELD (MCD)+2:54
101.122Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR)+3:15
102.116Samuel LANE (WCV)+3:15
103.161Alexander MORGAN (VIS)+3:15
104.67Connor LAMBERT (STR)+3:18
105.182Nathan BRADSHAW (SND)+3:18
106.63Alder MARTZ (STR)+3:18
107.215Jake OLIVER (TIS)+3:33
108.157Toby ORCHARD (AMR)+3:51
109.135George ROBERTS (SWC)+3:51
110.82Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR)+5:02
111.244Michael HOOPER (TLD)+5:06
112.111Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV)+5:10
113.34Shaun BAXTER (OVR)+5:32
114.112Russell GILL (WCV)+5:32
115.51Scott BRADBURN (MBS)+6:27
116.204Jackson WARDROP (MCD)+6:50
117.184Harrison CARTER (SND)+6:52
118.74Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)+7:05
119.214Harrison BAKER (TIS)+7:05
120.212Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+7:57
121.37Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR)+8:34
122.181Tirian MCMANUS (SND)+8:34
123.154Cameron FRASER (AMR)+8:34
124.87Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR)+12:43
125.36Guy KALMA (OVR)+12:43
126.72Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+21:29
127.201Mark FAGG (MCD)+25:38
128.243Richard MACAVOY (TLD)+25:38
129.246Harvey SILK (TLD)+25:38
130.32Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)+25:38
131.242Pedr HARVEY (TLD)+25:38
132.52Rob WEBB (MBS)+25:38
133.84Samuel LAYZELL (OLR)+25:38
134.172Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)+25:38
135.191Matthias KIERNAN (SPH)+25:38
136.192Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH)+25:38
137.104Alistair CRAMERI (PVG)+25:38
138.225Ross FREEMAN (FKG)+25:38
139.4Mark TUPALSKI (ART)+25:38
140.224Nicholas LEONARD (FKG)+25:38
141.66Jack BELL (STR)+28:08
142.131James BUTLER (SWC)+35:20
otl86Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR)+47:00
otl213Gerald EVANS (TIS)+47:00
otl202Jameson COSIER (MCD)+51:32
otl196Mitchell HAWLEY (SPH)+58:58
dnf123James MOWATT (DSR)
dnf171David PARKER (PNX)
dnf173Andrew PICKERING (PNX)
dnf185Christopher BRYAN (SND)
dnf231Ryan MORGAN (CPS)
dnf234James LONDON (CPS)
dns93Michael TROY (GPM)
 
Average speed of the winner: 41.8 km/h
Number of starters: 152
Riders finishing out of time limits: 4
Riders abandoning the race: 6
 
General Classification (after stage 1)General Classification
Time/GapRank Aggregate
1.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)3h39:46
2.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+0
3.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)+0
4.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+36
5.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)+36
6.12Sam CROME (CMR)+37
7.102Brad EVANS (PVG)+37
8.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)+37
9.3Joseph COOPER (ART)+37
10.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+37
11.43Patrick LANE (AWS)+37
12.62Stuart SMITH (STR)+37
13.106Drew MOREY (PVG)+37
14.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)+37
15.113Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+37
16.45Sean LAKE (AWS)+37
17.137Alex WEST (SWC)+37
18.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+37
19.126Scott THOMAS (DSR)+37
20.141Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+37
21.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)+48
22.2Patrick SHAW (ART)+53
23.55Samuel BURSTON (MBS)+53
24.144Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:05
25.227James CUMMINGS (FKG)+1:05
26.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:05
27.24Kristian JUEL (BFL)+1:05
28.44Alexander SMYTH (AWS)+1:05
29.105James PANE (PVG)+1:05
30.14Jake MAGEE (CMR)+1:05
31.195Jason LEA (SPH)+1:05
32.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)+1:05
33.71Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:05
34.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:05
35.35Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR)+1:05
36.147Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU)+1:05
37.121David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:05
38.132Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:05
39.15Jayden COPP (CMR)+1:05
40.156Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR)+1:05
41.222Saxon IRVINE (FKG)+1:05
42.203Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD)+1:05
43.136Hamish TYNAN (SWC)+1:05
44.143Nick MILLER (SDU)+1:05
45.151Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR)+1:05
46.115Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV)+1:05
47.125Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:05
48.65Sam DOBBS (STR)+1:05
49.57Marcus CULEY (MBS)+1:05
50.6Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+1:05
51.103Fergus SULLY (PVG)+1:05
52.76Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:05
53.56Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)+1:05
54.211Michael SMITH (TIS)+1:05
55.153Timothy CAMERON (AMR)+1:05
56.92Edward WHITE (GPM)+1:05
57.73Matthew LEONARD (NSR)+1:05
58.7Fraser GOUGH (ART)+1:05
59.162Angus LYONS (VIS)+1:11
60.187Troy HERFOSS (SND)+1:12
61.124Craig EVERS (DSR)+1:14
62.175Scott THOMPSON (PNX)+1:19
63.117Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+1:19
64.183Ayden TOOVEY (SND)+1:27
65.5Aaron DONNELLY (ART)+1:27
66.33Stephen HALL (OVR)+1:27
67.235Alex QUIRK (CPS)+1:27
68.186Samuel JENNER (SND)+1:27
69.233Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS)+1:35
70.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)+1:35
71.42Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+1:43
72.236Dylan NEWBERY (CPS)+1:44
73.221John FREIBERG (FKG)+1:44
74.146Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+1:50
75.85Ben MARSHALL (OLR)+1:50
76.94Reece ROBINSON (GPM)+1:50
77.245Jonathon NOBLE (TLD)+1:50
78.91Joel WALSH (GPM)+1:50
79.155Matthew SLEE (AMR)+1:50
80.114Craig SYMONS (WCV)+1:50
81.241Trent WEST (TLD)+2:05
82.206Kasey CLARK (MCD)+2:07
83.133Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+2:09
84.207Zane HUNTER (MCD)+2:13
85.163Lucas HAMILTON (VIS)+2:13
86.194Aidan BOWE (SPH)+2:19
87.54Aaron BICKNELL (MBS)+2:21
88.216Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS)+2:21
89.53Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS)+2:27
90.1Matthew CLARK (ART)+2:27
91.226Leslie MASTERS (FKG)+2:27
92.152Aaron WATTS (AMR)+2:27
93.193Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH)+2:27
94.61Tim GUY (STR)+2:27
95.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)+2:27
96.174Nathan BOOTH (PNX)+2:31
97.134Jack HOGAN (SWC)+2:35
98.232Christopher MYATT (CPS)+2:37
99.75Jackson MAWBY (NSR)+2:38
100.205Rylee FIELD (MCD)+2:54
101.122Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR)+3:15
102.116Samuel LANE (WCV)+3:15
103.161Alexander MORGAN (VIS)+3:15
104.67Connor LAMBERT (STR)+3:18
105.182Nathan BRADSHAW (SND)+3:18
106.63Alder MARTZ (STR)+3:18
107.215Jake OLIVER (TIS)+3:33
108.157Toby ORCHARD (AMR)+3:51
109.135George ROBERTS (SWC)+3:51
110.82Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR)+5:02
111.244Michael HOOPER (TLD)+5:06
112.111Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV)+5:10
113.34Shaun BAXTER (OVR)+5:32
114.112Russell GILL (WCV)+5:32
115.51Scott BRADBURN (MBS)+6:27
116.204Jackson WARDROP (MCD)+6:50
117.184Harrison CARTER (SND)+6:52
118.74Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)+7:05
119.214Harrison BAKER (TIS)+7:05
120.212Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+7:57
121.37Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR)+8:34
122.181Tirian MCMANUS (SND)+8:34
123.154Cameron FRASER (AMR)+8:34
124.87Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR)+12:43
125.36Guy KALMA (OVR)+12:43
126.72Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+21:29
127.201Mark FAGG (MCD)+25:38
128.243Richard MACAVOY (TLD)+25:38
129.246Harvey SILK (TLD)+25:38
130.32Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)+25:38
131.242Pedr HARVEY (TLD)+25:38
132.52Rob WEBB (MBS)+25:38
133.84Samuel LAYZELL (OLR)+25:38
134.172Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)+25:38
135.191Matthias KIERNAN (SPH)+25:38
136.192Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH)+25:38
137.104Alistair CRAMERI (PVG)+25:38
138.225Ross FREEMAN (FKG)+25:38
139.4Mark TUPALSKI (ART)+25:38
140.224Nicholas LEONARD (FKG)+25:38
141.66Jack BELL (STR)+28:08
142.131James BUTLER (SWC)+35:20
dnf86Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR)
dnf123James MOWATT (DSR)
dnf171David PARKER (PNX)
dnf173Andrew PICKERING (PNX)
dnf185Christopher BRYAN (SND)
dnf196Mitchell HAWLEY (SPH)
dnf202Jameson COSIER (MCD)
dnf213Gerald EVANS (TIS)
dnf231Ryan MORGAN (CPS)
dnf234James LONDON (CPS)
 
Sprint Classification (after stage 1)
 
1.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)4pt
2.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)3
3.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)3
4.15Jayden COPP (CMR)3
5.102Brad EVANS (PVG)2
6.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)1
7.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)1
8.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)1
 
Intermediate Sprints
Cambooya
 
1.15Jayden COPP (CMR)3pt
2.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)2
3.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)1
 
FKG
 
1.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)3pt
2.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)2
3.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)1
 
Kingsthorpe
 
1.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)3pt
2.102Brad EVANS (PVG)2
3.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)1
 
Hill Climb Classification
After Stage 1
 
1.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)3pt
2.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)3
3.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)2
4.137Alex WEST (SWC)2
5.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)1
6.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)1
 
Hill Climbs
Gomoran Bergan Road
 
1.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)3pt
2.137Alex WEST (SWC)2
3.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)1
 
Highfields
 
1.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)3pt
2.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)2
3.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)1
 
Young Rider Classification
After Stage 1
Time/Gap
1.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)3h39:46
2.12Sam CROME (CMR)+37
3.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)+37
4.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+37
5.106Drew MOREY (PVG)+37
6.137Alex WEST (SWC)+37
7.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)+48
8.227James CUMMINGS (FKG)+1:05
9.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:05
10.105James PANE (PVG)+1:05
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team11h00:31
2.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts+0
3.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team+1
4.PVGPat's Veg Cycling+1:06
5.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody+1:06
6.ARTAvanti Racing Team+1:22
7.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+1:34
8.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team+1:34
9.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team+1:45
10.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team+1:48
11.MBSMobius Future Racing+1:50
12.AMRAMR Renault Racing Team+2:02
13.FKGFKG Cycling Team+2:32
14.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team+2:53
15.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team+2:56
16.GPMGPM Stulz+3:32
17.CPSCampos Cycling Team+3:33
18.MCDTeam McDonalds Downunder+4:12
19.SPHSwiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team+4:38
20.VISJayco/John West/VIS+5:26
21.TISTIS Racing Team+5:46
22.OLROliver's Real Food Racing+6:44
23.OVROTOC Vault Racing+6:51
24.TLDTeam TLD+7:48
25.PNXPhoenix Cycling Collective+28:15
 
Teams General Classification
After Stage 1
Time/Gap
1.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team11h00:31
2.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts+0
3.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team+1
4.PVGPat's Veg Cycling+1:06
5.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody+1:06
6.ARTAvanti Racing Team+1:22
7.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+1:34
8.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team+1:34
9.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team+1:45
10.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team+1:48
11.MBSMobius Future Racing+1:50
12.AMRAMR Renault Racing Team+2:02
13.FKGFKG Cycling Team+2:32
14.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team+2:53
15.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team+2:56
16.GPMGPM Stulz+3:32
17.CPSCampos Cycling Team+3:33
18.MCDTeam McDonalds Downunder+4:12
19.SPHSwiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team+4:38
20.VISJayco/John West/VIS+5:26
21.TISTIS Racing Team+5:46
22.OLROliver's Real Food Racing+6:44
23.OVROTOC Vault Racing+6:51
24.TLDTeam TLD+7:48
25.PNXPhoenix Cycling Collective+28:15
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 1
 
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team37pt
2.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team35
3.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts26
4.OVROTOC Vault Racing20
5.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team18
6.MBSMobius Future Racing10
7.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team9
7.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team9
9.SLBSubaru Albion Development Team6
10.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody3
10.OLROliver's Real Food Racing3
10.PVGPat's Veg Cycling3
10.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team3
14.GPMGPM Stulz2
14.SASSASI/Callidus Cycling Team2
14.SDUTeam Scody Downunder2
14.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team2
18.GDTGDT Provident Racing Team1
18.LTVTeam Lightsview1
18.SEISeight Cycling Team1
 
NRS Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 1
 
1.Patrick BEVIN (ART)19pt
2.36Guy KALMA (OVR)16
3.Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)15
3.2Patrick SHAW (ART)15
3.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)15
6.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)13
7.1Matthew CLARK (ART)12
7.12Sam CROME (CMR)12
9.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)8
10.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)7
11.Benjamin DYBALL (ART)6
11.Angus TOBIN (STR)6
13.Adam BULL5
13.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)5
15.Paul VAN DER PLOEG (CMR)3

Stage2 Results

2015 FKG Tour of Toowoomba Stage 2: RMA Engineering Time Trial
 
Date: Friday, May 22
Helidon - Helidon
Distance: 9.3 km
Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson
Organiser: TDC Ltd
 
Stage 2 Result
 
1.3Joseph COOPER (ART)12:12.42
2.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)12:38.07
3.45Sean LAKE (AWS)12:50.50
4.124Craig EVERS (DSR)13:00.88
5.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)13:02.72
6.55Samuel BURSTON (MBS)13:02.79
7.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)13:02.96
8.5Aaron DONNELLY (ART)13:05.45
9.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)13:05.52
10.132Chris HARPER (SWC)13:09.16
11.6Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)13:10.90
12.24Kristian JUEL (BFL)13:14.01
13.65Sam DOBBS (STR)13:14.79
14.15Jayden COPP (CMR)13:15.74
15.161Alexander MORGAN (VIS)13:16.09
16.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)13:16.96
17.35Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR)13:18.03
18.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)13:18.58
19.113Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)13:18.60
20.62Stuart SMITH (STR)13:19.59
21.7Fraser GOUGH (ART)13:20.34
22.186Samuel JENNER (SND)13:24.06
23.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)13:27.20
24.43Patrick LANE (AWS)13:27.50
25.126Scott THOMAS (DSR)13:27.75
26.102Brad EVANS (PVG)13:27.93
27.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)13:28.04
28.236Dylan NEWBERY (CPS)13:28.77
29.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)13:29.30
30.144Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)13:30.72
31.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)13:30.86
32.115Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV)13:34.10
33.61Tim GUY (STR)13:34.11
34.195Jason LEA (SPH)13:34.87
35.71Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)13:35.87
36.155Matthew SLEE (AMR)13:36.48
37.141Nicholas WOODS (SDU)13:36.64
38.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)13:36.91
39.12Sam CROME (CMR)13:37.49
40.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)13:39.28
41.2Patrick SHAW (ART)13:39.59
42.241Trent WEST (TLD)13:40.56
43.103Fergus SULLY (PVG)13:41.40
44.183Ayden TOOVEY (SND)13:42.62
45.137Alex WEST (SWC)13:43.36
46.36Guy KALMA (OVR)13:44.85
47.85Ben MARSHALL (OLR)13:47.75
48.87Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR)13:48.89
49.1Matthew CLARK (ART)13:49.24
50.181Tirian MCMANUS (SND)13:49.38
51.187Troy HERFOSS (SND)13:49.83
52.92Edward WHITE (GPM)13:50.68
53.75Jackson MAWBY (NSR)13:52.03
54.205Rylee FIELD (MCD)13:52.05
55.122Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR)13:52.31
56.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)13:52.57
57.106Drew MOREY (PVG)13:53.20
58.221John FREIBERG (FKG)13:54.33
59.151Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR)13:56.89
60.121David MELVILLE (DSR)13:57.20
61.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)13:57.71
62.105James PANE (PVG)13:59.03
63.33Stephen HALL (OVR)13:59.25
64.76Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)13:59.88
65.56Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)14:00.28
66.34Shaun BAXTER (OVR)14:01.19
67.4Mark TUPALSKI (ART)14:02.09
68.111Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV)14:02.14
69.182Nathan BRADSHAW (SND)14:03.91
70.131James BUTLER (SWC)14:04.19
71.156Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR)14:04.79
72.193Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH)14:04.94
73.82Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR)14:05.08
74.14Jake MAGEE (CMR)14:06.46
75.146Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)14:07.24
76.73Matthew LEONARD (NSR)14:07.81
77.162Angus LYONS (VIS)14:08.72
78.212Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)14:09.30
79.152Aaron WATTS (AMR)14:09.42
80.133Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)14:09.68
81.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)14:11.15
82.147Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU)14:11.65
83.172Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)14:11.97
84.174Nathan BOOTH (PNX)14:12.68
85.72Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)14:14.46
86.37Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR)14:14.49
87.63Alder MARTZ (STR)14:16.16
88.175Scott THOMPSON (PNX)14:16.56
89.53Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS)14:18.31
90.134Jack HOGAN (SWC)14:18.36
91.57Marcus CULEY (MBS)14:19.07
92.91Joel WALSH (GPM)14:20.22
93.211Michael SMITH (TIS)14:21.00
94.51Scott BRADBURN (MBS)14:22.20
95.112Russell GILL (WCV)14:22.95
96.143Nick MILLER (SDU)14:23.02
97.225Ross FREEMAN (FKG)14:23.50
98.125Adam ALLEN (DSR)14:23.77
99.32Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)14:24.04
100.117Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)14:24.09
101.135George ROBERTS (SWC)14:24.68
102.235Alex QUIRK (CPS)14:26.07
103.44Alexander SMYTH (AWS)14:27.44
104.224Nicholas LEONARD (FKG)14:27.62
105.157Toby ORCHARD (AMR)14:28.36
106.207Zane HUNTER (MCD)14:29.27
107.232Christopher MYATT (CPS)14:30.10
108.136Hamish TYNAN (SWC)14:30.43
109.114Craig SYMONS (WCV)14:31.58
110.233Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS)14:32.95
111.184Harrison CARTER (SND)14:34.19
112.244Michael HOOPER (TLD)14:34.39
113.54Aaron BICKNELL (MBS)14:35.60
114.163Lucas HAMILTON (VIS)14:35.81
115.206Kasey CLARK (MCD)14:37.13
116.226Leslie MASTERS (FKG)14:38.00
117.84Samuel LAYZELL (OLR)14:39.31
118.116Samuel LANE (WCV)14:42.86
119.227James CUMMINGS (FKG)14:43.45
120.67Connor LAMBERT (STR)14:44.49
121.94Reece ROBINSON (GPM)14:44.68
122.216Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS)14:45.46
123.201Mark FAGG (MCD)14:45.69
124.242Pedr HARVEY (TLD)14:48.08
125.154Cameron FRASER (AMR)14:48.77
126.153Timothy CAMERON (AMR)14:49.10
127.52Rob WEBB (MBS)14:52.71
128.192Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH)14:56.68
129.215Jake OLIVER (TIS)14:56.75
130.66Jack BELL (STR)14:58.16
131.194Aidan BOWE (SPH)14:59.30
132.104Alistair CRAMERI (PVG)14:59.78
133.245Jonathon NOBLE (TLD)15:01.19
134.74Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)15:03.59
135.191Matthias KIERNAN (SPH)15:13.48
136.246Harvey SILK (TLD)15:23.56
137.243Richard MACAVOY (TLD)15:23.62
138.203Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD)15:23.67
139.42Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)15:34.99
140.214Harrison BAKER (TIS)15:38.92
141.204Jackson WARDROP (MCD)15:44.57
 
otl222Saxon IRVINE (FKG)23:41.03
 
 
ĽAverage speed of the winner: 45.7 km/h
ĽNumber of starters: 142
ĽRiders finishing out of time limits: 1
 
General Classification
After Stage 2
 
 
1.3Joseph COOPER (ART)
2.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)
3.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)
4.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)
5.45Sean LAKE (AWS)
6.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
7.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
8.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)
9.113Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)
10.55Samuel BURSTON (MBS)
11.62Stuart SMITH (STR)
12.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)
13.43Patrick LANE (AWS)
14.126Scott THOMAS (DSR)
15.102Brad EVANS (PVG)
16.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)
17.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)
18.141Nicholas WOODS (SDU)
19.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)
20.132Chris HARPER (SWC)
21.12Sam CROME (CMR)
22.124Craig EVERS (DSR)
23.6Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)
24.24Kristian JUEL (BFL)
25.65Sam DOBBS (STR)
26.137Alex WEST (SWC)
27.15Jayden COPP (CMR)
28.35Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR)
29.7Fraser GOUGH (ART)
30.106Drew MOREY (PVG)
31.5Aaron DONNELLY (ART)
32.2Patrick SHAW (ART)
33.144Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)
34.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)
35.115Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV)
36.195Jason LEA (SPH)
37.71Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)
38.103Fergus SULLY (PVG)
39.186Samuel JENNER (SND)
40.92Edward WHITE (GPM)
41.187Troy HERFOSS (SND)
42.151Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR)
43.121David MELVILLE (DSR)
44.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)
45.105James PANE (PVG)
46.76Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)
47.56Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)
48.183Ayden TOOVEY (SND)
49.156Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR)
50.14Jake MAGEE (CMR)
51.236Dylan NEWBERY (CPS)
52.73Matthew LEONARD (NSR)
53.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)
54.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)
55.147Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU)
56.162Angus LYONS (VIS)
57.57Marcus CULEY (MBS)
58.211Michael SMITH (TIS)
59.33Stephen HALL (OVR)
60.155Matthew SLEE (AMR)
61.143Nick MILLER (SDU)
62.125Adam ALLEN (DSR)
63.44Alexander SMYTH (AWS)
64.136Hamish TYNAN (SWC)
65.175Scott THOMPSON (PNX)
66.85Ben MARSHALL (OLR)
67.221John FREIBERG (FKG)
68.117Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)
69.241Trent WEST (TLD)
70.227James CUMMINGS (FKG)
71.235Alex QUIRK (CPS)
72.153Timothy CAMERON (AMR)
73.146Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)
74.61Tim GUY (STR)
75.233Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS)
76.91Joel WALSH (GPM)
77.1Matthew CLARK (ART)
78.133Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)
79.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)
80.114Craig SYMONS (WCV)
81.203Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD)
82.75Jackson MAWBY (NSR)
83.161Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
84.193Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH)
85.94Reece ROBINSON (GPM)
86.152Aaron WATTS (AMR)
87.207Zane HUNTER (MCD)
88.174Nathan BOOTH (PNX)
89.206Kasey CLARK (MCD)
90.53Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS)
91.205Rylee FIELD (MCD)
92.163Lucas HAMILTON (VIS)
93.245Jonathon NOBLE (TLD)
94.134Jack HOGAN (SWC)
95.54Aaron BICKNELL (MBS)
96.226Leslie MASTERS (FKG)
97.216Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS)
98.232Christopher MYATT (CPS)
99.122Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR)
100.42Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)
101.194Aidan BOWE (SPH)
102.182Nathan BRADSHAW (SND)
103.63Alder MARTZ (STR)
104.116Samuel LANE (WCV)
105.67Connor LAMBERT (STR)
106.135George ROBERTS (SWC)
107.157Toby ORCHARD (AMR)
108.215Jake OLIVER (TIS)
109.82Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR)
110.111Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV)
111.34Shaun BAXTER (OVR)
112.244Michael HOOPER (TLD)
113.112Russell GILL (WCV)
114.51Scott BRADBURN (MBS)
115.184Harrison CARTER (SND)
116.212Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)
117.74Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)
118.181Tirian MCMANUS (SND)
119.204Jackson WARDROP (MCD)
120.214Harrison BAKER (TIS)
121.37Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR)
122.154Cameron FRASER (AMR)
123.36Guy KALMA (OVR)
124.87Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR)
125.72Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)
126.4Mark TUPALSKI (ART)
127.172Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)
128.225Ross FREEMAN (FKG)
129.32Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)
130.224Nicholas LEONARD (FKG)
131.84Samuel LAYZELL (OLR)
132.201Mark FAGG (MCD)
133.242Pedr HARVEY (TLD)
134.52Rob WEBB (MBS)
135.192Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH)
136.104Alistair CRAMERI (PVG)
137.191Matthias KIERNAN (SPH)
138.246Harvey SILK (TLD)
139.243Richard MACAVOY (TLD)
140.66Jack BELL (STR)
141.131James BUTLER (SWC)
dnf86Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR)
dnf123James MOWATT (DSR)
dnf171David PARKER (PNX)
dnf173Andrew PICKERING (PNX)
dnf185Christopher BRYAN (SND)
dnf196Mitchell HAWLEY (SPH)
dnf202Jameson COSIER (MCD)
dnf213Gerald EVANS (TIS)
dnf222Saxon IRVINE (FKG)
dnf231Ryan MORGAN (CPS)
dnf234James LONDON (CPS)
 
Sprint Classification
After Stage 2
 
1.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)
2.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
3.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)
4.15Jayden COPP (CMR)
5.102Brad EVANS (PVG)
6.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)
7.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)
8.223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)
 
Hill Climb Classification
After Stage 2
 
1.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
2.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
3.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)
4.137Alex WEST (SWC)
5.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)
6.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)
 
Young Rider Classification
After Stage 2
 
 
1.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)
2.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)
3.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)
4.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)
5.132Chris HARPER (SWC)
6.12Sam CROME (CMR)
7.65Sam DOBBS (STR)
8.137Alex WEST (SWC)
9.35Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR)
10.7Fraser GOUGH (ART)
 
Teams Stage Result
 
 
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team(3, 5, 6)
2.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team(16, 13, 17)
3.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts(21, 24, 23)
4.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team(45, 43, 41)
5.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody(124, 127, 126)
6.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team(65, 62, 61)
7.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team(77, 71, 75)
8.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team(113, 115, 111)
9.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team(186, 183, 181)
10.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team(132, 137, 131)
11.OVROTOC Vault Racing(35, 36, 33)
12.PVGPat's Veg Cycling(102, 103, 106)
13.SDUTeam Scody Downunder(144, 141, 146)
14.MBSMobius Future Racing(55, 56, 53)
15.AMRAMR Renault Racing Team(155, 151, 156)
16.OLROliver's Real Food Racing(85, 87, 82)
17.FKGFKG Cycling Team(223, 221, 225)
18.VISJayco/John West/VIS(161, 162, 163)
19.CPSCampos Cycling Team(236, 235, 232)
20.SPHSwiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team(195, 193, 192)
21.PNXPhoenix Cycling Collective(172, 174, 175)
22.GPMGPM Stulz(92, 91, 94)
23.MCDTeam McDonalds Downunder(205, 207, 206)
24.TLDTeam TLD(241, 244, 242)
25.TISTIS Racing Team(212, 211, 216)
 
Teams General Classification
After Stage 2
 
 
1.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team
2.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts
3.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
4.ARTAvanti Racing Team
5.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
6.PVGPat's Veg Cycling
7.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team
8.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team
9.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
10.SDUTeam Scody Downunder
11.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
12.MBSMobius Future Racing
13.AMRAMR Renault Racing Team
14.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team
15.FKGFKG Cycling Team
16.CPSCampos Cycling Team
17.GPMGPM Stulz
18.MCDTeam McDonalds Downunder
19.SPHSwiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
20.VISJayco/John West/VIS
21.OVROTOC Vault Racing
22.OLROliver's Real Food Racing
23.TISTIS Racing Team
24.TLDTeam TLD
25.PNXPhoenix Cycling Collective
 
Decisions of the Commissaires Panel
 
ĽRiders 15 Jayden COPP, 143 Nick MILLER & 207 Zane HUNTER penalised 5 seconds each for incorrect turns at half race distance.
ĽTeam SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team fined $100 for failing to respect instructions of the commissaires during time trial (Annexure 9, item 28)
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 2
 
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team
2.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team
3.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts
4.OVROTOC Vault Racing
5.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
6.MBSMobius Future Racing
7.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team
7.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
9.SLBSubaru Albion Development Team
10.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
10.OLROliver's Real Food Racing
10.PVGPat's Veg Cycling
10.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
14.GPMGPM Stulz
14.SASSASI/Callidus Cycling Team
14.SDUTeam Scody Downunder
14.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team
18.GDTGDT Provident Racing Team
18.LTVTeam Lightsview
18.SEISeight Cycling Team
 
NRS Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 2
 
1.Patrick BEVIN (ART)
2.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)
3.36Guy KALMA (OVR)
4.Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)
4.2Patrick SHAW (ART)
6.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)
7.1Matthew CLARK (ART)
7.12Sam CROME (CMR)
9.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
10.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
11.Benjamin DYBALL (ART)
11.Angus TOBIN (STR)
13.Adam BULL
13.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)
15.Paul VAN DER PLOEG (CMR)
 
Stage 3 Convoy
 
1ARTAvanti Racing Team
2CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team
3BFLTeam Budget Forklifts
4AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
5WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
6MBSMobius Future Racing
7STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
8DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
9PVGPat's Veg Cycling
10NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team
11SDUTeam Scody Downunder
12SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team
13OVROTOC Vault Racing
14SPHSwiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
15SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team
16GPMGPM Stulz
17AMRAMR Renault Racing Team
18CPSCampos Cycling Team
19FKGFKG Cycling Team
20OLROliver's Real Food Racing
21VISJayco/John West/VIS
22TISTIS Racing Team
23PNXPhoenix Cycling Collective
24TLDTeam TLD
25MCDTeam McDonalds Downunder

Stage3 Results

2015 FKG Tour of Toowoomba Stage 3: StonestreetŐs Coaches Road Race
 
Date: Friday, May 22
Helidon - Mount Sylvia - Tenthill - Helidon
Distance: 167.0 km
Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson
Organiser: TDC Ltd
 
PROVISIONAL
 
Stage 3 Result
Provisional
 
 
1.102Brad EVANS (PVG)4h21:24
2.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+0
3.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+0
4.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+0
5.12Sam CROME (CMR)+0
6.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)+0
7.62Stuart SMITH (STR)+0
8.71Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+0
9.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)+0
10.65Sam DOBBS (STR)+0
11.105James PANE (PVG)+0
12.45Sean LAKE (AWS)+0
13.2Patrick SHAW (ART)+0
14.55Samuel BURSTON (MBS)+0
15.144Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+0
16.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)+0
17.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)+0
18.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+0
19.44Alexander SMYTH (AWS)+0
20.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)+10
21.15Jayden COPP (CMR)+14
22.43Patrick LANE (AWS)+14
23.33Stephen HALL (OVR)+25
24.182Nathan BRADSHAW (SND)+25
25.236Dylan NEWBERY (CPS)+25
26.211Michael SMITH (TIS)+25
27.227James CUMMINGS (FKG)+25
28.125Adam ALLEN (DSR)+25
29.186Samuel JENNER (SND)+25
30.61Tim GUY (STR)+25
31.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)+25
32.14Jake MAGEE (CMR)+25
33.187Troy HERFOSS (SND)+25
34.195Jason LEA (SPH)+25
35.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)+25
36.141Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+25
37.126Scott THOMAS (DSR)+25
38.183Ayden TOOVEY (SND)+25
39.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+25
40.153Timothy CAMERON (AMR)+25
41.24Kristian JUEL (BFL)+25
42.203Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD)+25
43.137Alex WEST (SWC)+25
44.3Joseph COOPER (ART)+1:00
45.72Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+1:24
46.6Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+1:24
47.216Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS)+1:24
152Aaron WATTS (AMR)+1:24
184Harrison CARTER (SND)+1:24
147Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU)+1:24
56Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)+1:24
73Matthew LEONARD (NSR)+1:24
192Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH)+1:24
47Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:24
124Craig EVERS (DSR)+1:24
143Nick MILLER (SDU)+1:24
121David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:24
42Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+1:24
85Ben MARSHALL (OLR)+2:01
111Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV)+2:01
113Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+2:07
87Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR)+2:07
233Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS)+2:07
63Alder MARTZ (STR)+2:07
103Fergus SULLY (PVG)+2:07
163Lucas HAMILTON (VIS)+2:07
232Christopher MYATT (CPS)+2:21
92Edward WHITE (GPM)+2:23
57Marcus CULEY (MBS)+2:34
35Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR)+2:34
133Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+2:47
132Chris HARPER (SWC)+2:47
146Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+2:47
 
dnf32Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)
dnf74Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)
dnf161Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
dnf172Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)
dnf201Mark FAGG (MCD)
dnf223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)
 
 
ĽAverage speed of the winner: 38.3 km/h
ĽNumber of starters: 141
ĽRiders abandoning the race: 6
 
General Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 3
 
 
1.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)
2.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)
3.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)
4.45Sean LAKE (AWS)
5.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
6.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
7.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)
8.3Joseph COOPER (ART)
9.55Samuel BURSTON (MBS)
10.62Stuart SMITH (STR)
 
Sprint Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 3
 
1.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
2.64Oliver MARTIN (STR)
3.15Jayden COPP (CMR)
4.22Michael TORCKLER (BFL)
5.102Brad EVANS (PVG)
6.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)
7.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)
8.46Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)
9.5Aaron DONNELLY (ART)
dnf223Aden DE JAGER (FKG)
 
Intermediate Sprints
Stanbroke Abattoir
 
1.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
2.47Cyrus MONK (AWS)
3.5Aaron DONNELLY (ART)
 
Hill Climb Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 3
 
1.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
2.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
3.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)
4.3Joseph COOPER (ART)
5.137Alex WEST (SWC)
6.23Jack ANDERSON (BFL)
7.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)
8.102Brad EVANS (PVG)
 
Flagstone Creek
 
1.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
2.3Joseph COOPER (ART)
3.102Brad EVANS (PVG)
 
Young Rider Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 3
 
 
1.16Daniel FITTER (CMR)
2.17Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR)
3.127Ryan THOMAS (DSR)
4.12Sam CROME (CMR)
5.77Ben O'CONNOR (NSR)
6.65Sam DOBBS (STR)
7.137Alex WEST (SWC)
8.105James PANE (PVG)
9.195Jason LEA (SPH)
10.186Samuel JENNER (SND)
 
Teams Stage Result
Standings
 
 
1.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team(11, 12, 16)
2.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team(41, 45, 44)
3.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team(62, 65, 61)
4.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts(23, 21, 24)
5.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody(127, 125, 126)
6.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team(182, 186, 187)
7.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team(71, 77, 72)
8.SDUTeam Scody Downunder(144, 141, 143)
9.PVGPat's Veg Cycling(102, 105, 103)
10.ARTAvanti Racing Team(2, 3, 6)
11.MBSMobius Future Racing(55, 56, 57)
12.OLROliver's Real Food Racing(81, 85, 87)
13.CPSCampos Cycling Team(236, 233, 232)
14.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team(137, 132, 133)
 
Teams General Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 3
 
 
1.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team
2.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts
3.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
4.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
5.ARTAvanti Racing Team
6.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
7.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team
8.PVGPat's Veg Cycling
9.SDUTeam Scody Downunder
10.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team
11.MBSMobius Future Racing
12.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team
13.CPSCampos Cycling Team
14.OLROliver's Real Food Racing
15.TLDTeam TLD
16.FKGFKG Cycling Team
17.MCDTeam McDonalds Downunder
18.GPMGPM Stulz
19.AMRAMR Renault Racing Team
20.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
21.SPHSwiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
22.TISTIS Racing Team
23.OVROTOC Vault Racing
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings
 
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team
2.CMRCharter Mason Giant Racing Team
3.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts
4.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
4.OVROTOC Vault Racing
6.MBSMobius Future Racing
6.STRsearch2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
8.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing Team
9.SLBSubaru Albion Development Team
10.PVGPat's Veg Cycling
11.DSRData #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
11.OLROliver's Real Food Racing
11.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
14.GPMGPM Stulz
14.SASSASI/Callidus Cycling Team
14.SDUTeam Scody Downunder
14.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team
18.GDTGDT Provident Racing Team
18.LTVTeam Lightsview
18.SEISeight Cycling Team
 
NRS Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings
 
1.Patrick BEVIN (ART)
2.21Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)
3.36Guy KALMA (OVR)
4.Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)
4.2Patrick SHAW (ART)
6.11Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)
7.1Matthew CLARK (ART)
7.12Sam CROME (CMR)
9.41Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)
10.13Benjamin HILL (CMR)
11.Benjamin DYBALL (ART)
11.Angus TOBIN (STR)
13.Adam BULL
13.81Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR)
15.Paul VAN DER PLOEG (CMR)

2015 Mersey Valley Tour

Stage 1 Results

2015 Mersey Valley Tour Stage 1: Ulverstone Time Trial
 
Date: Friday, May 1
Ulverstone - Penguin - Ulverstone
Distance: 16.8 km
Chief Commissaire: Noel Pearce
Organiser: Mersey Valley Devonport CC
 
Stage 1 Result
TimeGap
1.2Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)22:55.75
2.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)23:00.27+5
3.33Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)23:16.94+21
4.113Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)23:24.39+29
5.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)23:26.94+31
6.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)23:29.45+34
7.51Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)23:40.25+45
8.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)23:41.59+46
9.25Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)23:42.74+47
10.65Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)24:03.09+1:08
11.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)24:11.45+1:16
12.31Kristy GLOVER (BSS)24:14.56+1:19
13.93Alexandria NICHOLLS24:16.87+1:21
14.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)24:21.97+1:26
15.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)24:25.25+1:30
16.34Hayley JONES (BSS)24:27.46+1:32
17.52Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)24:28.55+1:33
18.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)24:31.78+1:36
19.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)24:35.19+1:40
20.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)24:36.11+1:41
21.81Kathryn WOOLSTON24:41.45+1:46
22.41Rachel WARD (BRT)24:46.11+1:51
23.4Kate PERRY (TRH)24:47.24+1:52
24.72Kristina CLONAN (QTS)24:52.88+1:57
25.43Lucy BARKER (BRT)24:52.93+1:57
26.15Lauren PERRY (HFD)24:54.63+1:59
27.101Ashleigh HOCKING24:56.12+2:01
28.71Jessica PRATT (QTS)25:01.32+2:06
29.24Verita STEWART (SPS)25:02.21+2:07
30.54Hollee SIMONS (SNS)25:07.13+2:12
31.53Angela SMITH (SNS)25:10.87+2:15
32.61Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV)25:17.66+2:22
33.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)25:24.37+2:29
34.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)25:26.29+2:31
35.55Nicola MACDONALD (SNS)25:35.05+2:40
36.92Holly RANSON25:38.56+2:43
37.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON25:48.94+2:53
38.13Kendelle HODGES (HFD)25:51.48+2:56
39.91Myra MOLLER25:54.29+2:59
40.83Belamie FLINT25:57.47+3:02
41.84Nerine ADAMS26:01.78+3:06
42.62Abby SNEDDON (SUV)26:03.22+3:08
43.85Rowena FRY26:08.56+3:13
44.44Lisa ANTILL (BRT)26:18.33+3:23
45.35Rebecca HEATH (BSS)26:19.80+3:24
46.82Yvette EDWARD26:29.91+3:34
47.63Gina RICARDO (SUV)26:31.88+3:36
48.5Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)27:26.89+4:31
49.64Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)27:45.24+4:50
50.73Jaime GUNNING (QTS)28:53.29+5:58
 
Average speed of the winner: 44.0 km/h
Number of starters: 50
 
General Classification (after stage 1)
 
Time/GapRank Aggregate
1.2Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)22:55
2.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+5
3.33Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+21
4.113Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+29
5.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)+31
6.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)+34
7.51Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+45
8.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+46
9.25Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+47
10.65Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)+1:08
11.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+1:16
12.31Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+1:19
13.93Alexandria NICHOLLS+1:21
14.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+1:26
15.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+1:30
16.34Hayley JONES (BSS)+1:32
17.52Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)+1:33
18.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+1:36
19.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)+1:40
20.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+1:41
21.81Kathryn WOOLSTON+1:46
22.41Rachel WARD (BRT)+1:51
23.4Kate PERRY (TRH)+1:52
24.72Kristina CLONAN (QTS)+1:57
25.43Lucy BARKER (BRT)+1:57
26.15Lauren PERRY (HFD)+1:59
27.101Ashleigh HOCKING+2:01
28.71Jessica PRATT (QTS)+2:06
29.24Verita STEWART (SPS)+2:07
30.54Hollee SIMONS (SNS)+2:12
31.53Angela SMITH (SNS)+2:15
32.61Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV)+2:22
33.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+2:29
34.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+2:31
35.55Nicola MACDONALD (SNS)+2:40
36.92Holly RANSON+2:43
37.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+2:53
38.13Kendelle HODGES (HFD)+2:56
39.91Myra MOLLER+2:59
40.83Belamie FLINT+3:02
41.84Nerine ADAMS+3:06
42.62Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+3:08
43.85Rowena FRY+3:13
44.44Lisa ANTILL (BRT)+3:23
45.35Rebecca HEATH (BSS)+3:24
46.82Yvette EDWARD+3:34
47.63Gina RICARDO (SUV)+3:36
48.5Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+4:31
49.64Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)+4:50
50.73Jaime GUNNING (QTS)+5:58
 
Junior Women Selection Race
 
1.25Anna-Leeza HULL23:42
2.65Georgia CATTERICK+21
3.72Kristina CLONAN+1:10
4.101Ashleigh HOCKING+1:14
5.71Jessica PRATT+1:19
6.54Hollee SIMONS+1:25
7.55Nicola MACDONALD+1:53
8.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+2:06
9.73Jaime GUNNING+5:11
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team1h10:49
2.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+22
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+54
4.BSSBicycle Superstore+1:02
5.SPSSpecialized Securitor+1:35
6.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+2:26
7.BRTBoss Racing Team+3:24
8.SUVSUVelo Racing+4:34
9.QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad+7:57
 
Teams General Classification (after stage 1)
 
Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team1h10:49
2.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+22
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+54
4.BSSBicycle Superstore+1:02
5.SPSSpecialized Securitor+1:35
6.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+2:26
7.BRTBoss Racing Team+3:24
8.SUVSUVelo Racing+4:34
9.QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad+7:57
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
Standings after 2015 Mersey Valley Tour Stage 1
 
1.HFDHigh5 Dream Team32
2.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team25
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor24
4.BSSBicycle Superstore22
5.RXSRoxsolt21
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster10
6.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team10
8.EOCEMBA-Ozone Cleaning Specialists7
9.CBRCBR Women's Cycling5
9.NICNicheliving Racing5
11.BCSBuilding Champions Squad4
12.BRTBoss Racing Team3
13.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team2
13.SUVSUVelo Racing2
13.USGUnified Solutions Group2
16.BNGBikebug-NextGen1
 
NRS Aggregate
Standings after 2015 Mersey Valley Tour Stage 1
 
1.Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)22
2.Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)19
3.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)15
3.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)15
5.Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)12
6.Kirsty GLOVER10
7.Amanda SPRATT (OGE)9
7.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)9
9.Kimberley WELLS (HFD)8
9.Loren ROWNEY (RXS)8
9.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)8
12.Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)6
12.Allison RICE (CBR)6
14.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)5
14.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)5
 

Stage 2 Results

2015 Mersey Valley Tour Stage 2: Sheffield Road Race
 
Date: Saturday, May 2
Sheffield - Railton - Dunorlan - Sheffield
Distance: 80.5 km
Chief Commissaire: Noel Pearce
Organiser: Mersey Valley Devonport CC
 
Stage 2 Result
Time/Gap
1.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)2h21:54
2.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)+8
3.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+10
4.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+53
5.25Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+55
6.93Alexandria NICHOLLS+1:03
7.71Jessica PRATT (QTS)+1:03
8.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)+1:06
9.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+1:11
10.41Rachel WARD (BRT)+1:14
11.51Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+1:18
12.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+1:18
13.65Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)+1:20
14.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+1:34
15.4Kate PERRY (TRH)+1:36
16.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)+1:38
17.81Kathryn WOOLSTON+1:38
18.31Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+1:48
19.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+1:53
20.33Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+1:53
21.92Holly RANSON+1:58
22.61Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV)+2:00
23.63Gina RICARDO (SUV)+2:00
24.113Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+2:10
25.84Nerine ADAMS+2:22
26.43Lucy BARKER (BRT)+2:27
27.83Belamie FLINT+2:32
28.55Nicola MACDONALD (SNS)+3:01
29.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+3:16
30.35Rebecca HEATH (BSS)+3:29
31.62Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+3:40
32.91Myra MOLLER+3:45
33.13Kendelle HODGES (HFD)+4:15
34.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+4:19
35.44Lisa ANTILL (BRT)+4:37
36.2Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+5:10
37.82Yvette EDWARD+12:29
38.72Kristina CLONAN (QTS)+13:17
39.15Lauren PERRY (HFD)+16:06
40.52Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)+17:07
41.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+19:13
dnf64Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf85Rowena FRY
dnf101Ashleigh HOCKING
dns24Verita STEWART (SPS)
 
Average speed of the winner: 34.0 km/h
Number of starters: 49
Riders abandoning the race: 3
 
General Classification (PROVISIONAL after Stage 2)
Time/GapRank Aggregate
1.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)2h44:54
2.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)+37
3.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+1:21
4.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)+1:32
5.25Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+1:37
6.51Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+1:58
7.33Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+2:09
8.93Alexandria NICHOLLS+2:19
9.65Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)+2:23
10.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+2:29
 
Hill Climb Classification PROVISIONAL After Stage 2
 
1.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)10pt
2.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)6
3.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
4.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)4
5.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)4
6.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
7.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)2
 
Junior Women Selection Race
 
1.25Anna-Leeza HULL2h22:49
2.71Jessica PRATT+8
3.65Georgia CATTERICK+25
4.55Nicola MACDONALD+2:06
5.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+3:24
6.72Kristina CLONAN+12:22
dnf101Ashleigh HOCKING
 
Hill Climbs
Weegena Road 1
 
1.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)5pt
2.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)3
3.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)2
4.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)1
 
Weegena Road 2
 
1.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)5pt
2.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)3
3.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
4.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)1
 
Bridle Track Rd (Stage Finish)
 
1.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5pt
2.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)3
3.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
4.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)1
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.SPSSpecialized Securitor7h08:05
2.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team+58
3.BRTBoss Racing Team+2:03
4.SUVSUVelo Racing+2:57
5.BSSBicycle Superstore+3:11
6.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+3:51
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+4:31
8.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+19:03
 
Teams General Classification - Virtual Standings - Stage 2
 
Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team8h19:52
2.SPSSpecialized Securitor+37
3.BSSBicycle Superstore+3:15
4.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+3:47
5.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+3:55
6.BRTBoss Racing Team+4:29
7.SUVSUVelo Racing+6:33
8.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+20:31
9.QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
 
1.HFDHigh5 Dream Team32
2.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team28
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor27
4.BSSBicycle Superstore22
5.RXSRoxsolt21
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster10
6.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team10
8.EOCEMBA-Ozone Cleaning Specialists7
9.CBRCBR Women's Cycling5
9.NICNicheliving Racing5
11.BCSBuilding Champions Squad4
11.BRTBoss Racing Team4
13.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team2
13.SUVSUVelo Racing2
13.USGUnified Solutions Group2
16.BNGBikebug-NextGen1
 
NRS Aggregate
 
1.Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)22
2.Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)19
3.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)17
4.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)15
5.Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)12
5.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)12
7.Kirsty GLOVER10
8.Amanda SPRATT (OGE)9
9.Kimberley WELLS (HFD)8
9.Loren ROWNEY (RXS)8
9.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)8
12.Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)6
12.Allison RICE (CBR)6
14.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)5
14.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)5

Stage 3 Results

2015 Mersey Valley Tour Stage 3: Gunns Plains Road Race
 
Date: Sunday, May 3
Ulverstone - Gunns Plains - Riana
Distance: 74.8 km
Chief Commissaire: Noel Pearce
Organiser: Mersey Valley Devonport CC
 
Stage 3 Result
Time/Gap
1.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)2h22:39
2.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)+4
3.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+4
4.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+4
5.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+4
6.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+4
7.41Rachel WARD (BRT)+4
8.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+1:02
9.93Alexandria NICHOLLS+1:02
10.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+1:02
11.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+1:02
12.51Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+1:02
13.25Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+1:02
14.113Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+1:24
15.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+1:24
16.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)+1:24
17.71Jessica PRATT (QTS)+1:24
18.65Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)+1:24
19.92Holly RANSON+1:24
20.4Kate PERRY (TRH)+2:50
21.63Gina RICARDO (SUV)+2:50
22.31Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+3:00
23.81Kathryn WOOLSTON+3:00
24.61Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV)+3:00
25.73Jaime GUNNING (QTS)+3:00
26.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)+3:00
27.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+3:45
28.35Rebecca HEATH (BSS)+3:45
29.54Hollee SIMONS (SNS)+3:45
30.84Nerine ADAMS+3:45
31.62Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+3:45
32.83Belamie FLINT+3:45
33.2Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+3:45
34.33Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+3:45
35.91Myra MOLLER+3:45
36.43Lucy BARKER (BRT)+3:45
37.44Lisa ANTILL (BRT)+3:45
38.15Lauren PERRY (HFD)+6:56
39.72Kristina CLONAN (QTS)+6:56
40.52Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)+6:56
41.55Nicola MACDONALD (SNS)+6:56
42.82Yvette EDWARD+6:56
43.34Hayley JONES (BSS)+8:10
44.53Angela SMITH (SNS)+18:52
dnf5Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)
dnf13Kendelle HODGES (HFD)
 
Average speed of the winner: 31.5 km/h
Number of starters: 46
Riders abandoning the race: 2
 
General Classification - final result
Time/GapRank Aggregate
1.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5h07:37
2.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)+37
3.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+1:21
4.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+2:32
5.25Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+2:35
6.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)+2:52
7.51Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+2:56
8.41Rachel WARD (BRT)+3:00
9.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+3:14
10.93Alexandria NICHOLLS+3:17
11.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+3:27
12.65Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)+3:43
13.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+3:47
14.113Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+3:54
15.71Jessica PRATT (QTS)+4:24
16.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+5:20
17.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+5:40
18.33Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+5:50
19.92Holly RANSON+5:56
20.31Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+5:58
21.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)+6:09
22.4Kate PERRY (TRH)+6:09
23.81Kathryn WOOLSTON+6:15
24.61Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV)+7:13
25.43Lucy BARKER (BRT)+8:00
26.63Gina RICARDO (SUV)+8:17
27.2Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+8:46
28.84Nerine ADAMS+9:04
29.83Belamie FLINT+9:10
30.91Myra MOLLER+10:20
31.62Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+10:24
32.35Rebecca HEATH (BSS)+10:29
33.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+10:48
34.44Lisa ANTILL (BRT)+11:36
35.55Nicola MACDONALD (SNS)+12:28
36.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+20:52
37.72Kristina CLONAN (QTS)+22:01
38.82Yvette EDWARD+22:50
39.15Lauren PERRY (HFD)+24:52
40.52Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)+25:27
41.54Hollee SIMONS (SNS)+26:54
42.73Jaime GUNNING (QTS)+34:03
43.53Angela SMITH (SNS)+46:58
dnf5Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)
dnf13Kendelle HODGES (HFD)
dnf24Verita STEWART (SPS)
dnf34Hayley JONES (BSS)
dnf64Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf85Rowena FRY
dnf101Ashleigh HOCKING
 
Hill Climb Classification - Final Result
 
1.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)12pt
2.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)11
3.45Nicole MOERIG (BRT)6
4.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
5.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)4
6.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)4
7.41Rachel WARD (BRT)3
8.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)3
9.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)3
10.14Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
11.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)2
 
Hill Climbs
Kindred Road
 
1.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5pt
2.42Lisa KEELING (BRT)3
3.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)2
4.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)1
 
Riana Road
 
1.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5pt
2.41Rachel WARD (BRT)3
3.23Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
4.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
 
Junior Women Selection Race
 
1.25Anna-Leeza HULL2h23:41
2.71Jessica PRATT+22
3.65Georgia CATTERICK+22
4.73Jaime GUNNING+1:58
5.102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+2:43
6.54Hollee SIMONS+2:43
7.72Kristina CLONAN+5:54
8.55Nicola MACDONALD+5:54
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.SPSSpecialized Securitor7h09:07
2.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team+18
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+2:18
4.BRTBoss Racing Team+3:18
5.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+5:29
6.BSSBicycle Superstore+5:39
7.SUVSUVelo Racing+6:04
8.QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad+10:10
9.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+10:33
 
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team15h29:17
2.SPSSpecialized Securitor+19
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+5:47
4.BRTBoss Racing Team+7:29
5.BSSBicycle Superstore+8:36
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+9:06
7.SUVSUVelo Racing+12:19
8.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+30:46
9.QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad+54:02
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
Provisional Standings after 2015 Mersey Valley Tour
 
1.HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team43pt
2.HFDHigh5 Dream Team41
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor40
4.BSSBicycle Superstore28
5.RXSRoxsolt21
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster15
7.BRTBoss Racing Team11
8.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team10
9.EOCEMBA-Ozone Cleaning Specialists7
10.SUVSUVelo Racing6
11.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team5
12.CBRCBR Women's Cycling5
12.NICNicheliving Racing5
14.BCSBuilding Champions Squad4
15.USGUnified Solutions Group2
16.BNGBikebug-NextGen1
 
NRS Aggregate
Provisional Standings after 2015 Mersey Valley Tour
 
1.1Ruth CORSET (TRH)29pt
2.111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)25
3.Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)22
4.Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)19
5.21Michaela PARSONS (SPS)15
6.22Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)13
7.Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)12
8.112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)10
9.11Georgia BAKER (HFD)10
10.Kirsty GLOVER10
11.Amanda SPRATT (OGE)9
12.12Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)8
13.Kimberley WELLS (HFD)8
13.Loren ROWNEY (RXS)8
15.32Taryn HEATHER (BSS)7

General Classification

2015 Mersey Valley Tour General Classification - final result
 
Date: Sunday, May 3
Ulverstone - Gunns Plains - Riana
Distance: 74.8 km
Chief Commissaire: Noel Pearce
Organiser: Mersey Valley Devonport CC
 
Time/GapRank Aggregate
1111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5h07:37
21Ruth CORSET (TRH)37
322Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+1:21
4112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+2:32
525Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+2:35
611Georgia BAKER (HFD)+2:52
751Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+2:56
841Rachel WARD (BRT)+3:00
932Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+3:14
1093Alexandria NICHOLLS+3:17
1114Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+3:27
1265Georgia CATTERICK (SUV)+3:43
1321Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+3:47
14113Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+3:54
1571Jessica PRATT (QTS)+4:24
1645Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+5:20
1723Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+5:40
1833Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+5:50
1992Holly RANSON+5:56
2031Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+5:58
2142Lisa KEELING (BRT)+6:09
224Kate PERRY (TRH)+6:09
2381Kathryn WOOLSTON+6:15
2461Josephine MELDGAARD (SUV)+7:13
2543Lucy BARKER (BRT)+8:00
2663Gina RICARDO (SUV)+8:17
272Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+8:46
2884Nerine ADAMS+9:04
2983Belamie FLINT+9:10
3091Myra MOLLER+10:20
3162Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+10:24
3235Rebecca HEATH (BSS)+10:29
33102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+10:48
3444Lisa ANTILL (BRT)+11:36
3555Nicola MACDONALD (SNS)+12:28
3612Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+20:52
3772Kristina CLONAN (QTS)+22:01
3882Yvette EDWARD+22:50
3915Lauren PERRY (HFD)+24:52
4052Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)+25:27
4154Hollee SIMONS (SNS)+26:54
4273Jaime GUNNING (QTS)+34:03
4353Angela SMITH (SNS)+46:58
dnf5Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)
dnf13Kendelle HODGES (HFD)
dnf24Verita STEWART (SPS)
dnf34Hayley JONES (BSS)
dnf64Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf85Rowena FRY
dnf101Ashleigh HOCKING
 
Hill Climb Classification - Final Result
 
1112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)12pt
232Taryn HEATHER (BSS)11
345Nicole MOERIG (BRT)6
4111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
51Ruth CORSET (TRH)4
622Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)4
741Rachel WARD (BRT)3
823Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)3
942Lisa KEELING (BRT)3
1014Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
1112Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)2
 
Hill Climbs
Kindred Road
 
1112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5pt
242Lisa KEELING (BRT)3
312Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)2
423Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)1
 
Riana Road
 
1112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5pt
241Rachel WARD (BRT)3
323Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
432Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
 
Junior Women Selection Race
 
125Anna-Leeza HULL2h23:41
271Jessica PRATT22
365Georgia CATTERICK22
473Jaime GUNNING+1:58
5102Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON+2:43
654Hollee SIMONS+2:43
772Kristina CLONAN+5:54
855Nicola MACDONALD+5:54
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1SPSSpecialized Securitor7h09:07
2HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team18
3HFDHigh5 Dream Team+2:18
4BRTBoss Racing Team+3:18
5TRHTotal Rush Hyster+5:29
6BSSBicycle Superstore+5:39
7SUVSUVelo Racing+6:04
8QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad+10:10
9SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+10:33
 
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team15h29:17
2SPSSpecialized Securitor19
3HFDHigh5 Dream Team+5:47
4BRTBoss Racing Team+7:29
5BSSBicycle Superstore+8:36
6TRHTotal Rush Hyster+9:06
7SUVSUVelo Racing+12:19
8SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+30:46
9QTSQAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad+54:02
 
NRS Teams Aggregate
Provisional Standings after 2015 Mersey Valley Tour
 
1HWCHolden Women's Cycling Team43pt
2HFDHigh5 Dream Team41
3SPSSpecialized Securitor40
4BSSBicycle Superstore28
5RXSRoxsolt21
6TRHTotal Rush Hyster15
7BRTBoss Racing Team11
8WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team10
9EOCEMBA-Ozone Cleaning Specialists7
10SUVSUVelo Racing6
11SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team5
12CBRCBR Women's Cycling5
12NICNicheliving Racing5
14BCSBuilding Champions Squad4
15USGUnified Solutions Group2
16BNGBikebug-NextGen1
 
NRS Aggregate
Provisional Standings after 2015 Mersey Valley Tour
 
11Ruth CORSET (TRH)29pt
2111Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)25
3Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)22
4Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)19
521Michaela PARSONS (SPS)15
622Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)13
7Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)12
8112Shannon MALSEED (HWC)10
911Georgia BAKER (HFD)10
10Kirsty GLOVER10
11Amanda SPRATT (OGE)9
1212Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)8
13Kimberley WELLS (HFD)8
13Loren ROWNEY (RXS)8
1532Taryn HEATHER (BSS)7

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour

Women Stage 1 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Women Stage 1: Jayco Road Race
 
Date: Thursday, April 9
Tanunda - Athelstone
Distance: 72.4 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 1 Result
Time/Gap
1.33Michaele PARSONS (SPS)2h01:06
2.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)+4
3.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+7
4.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+12
5.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+12
6.81Allison RICE (CBR)+14
7.131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+14
8.71Rachel WARD (BRT)+14
9.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+14
10.64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)+14
11.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)+14
12.23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+26
13.155Jessica PRATT+26
14.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+26
15.133Holly RANSON (EOC)+26
16.132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+26
17.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+26
18.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)+26
19.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)+26
20.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+26
21.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+26
22.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+26
23.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+26
24.122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)+29
25.92Gina RICARDO (SUV)+1:16
26.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+1:21
27.145Georgia BAKER+1:21
28.154Kendelle HODGES+1:21
29.2Tayla EVANS (BSS)+1:21
30.22Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+1:21
31.115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+1:21
32.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+1:21
33.141Annette EDMONDSON+1:21
34.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+1:49
35.94Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+1:49
36.112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+1:49
37.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+1:49
38.14Kym LYNCH (TRH)+1:49
39.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)+2:04
40.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+2:04
41.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+2:04
42.151Deborah HENNESSEY+2:04
43.75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+2:04
44.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+2:04
45.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+2:09
46.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+3:00
47.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+3:15
48.153Jemma BROWN+4:15
49.65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+4:15
50.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+4:15
51.4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)+4:19
52.1Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+4:19
53.73Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+4:33
54.104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)+4:33
55.134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+5:09
56.13Emma SCOTT (TRH)+5:10
57.101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+5:20
58.83Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+6:46
59.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)+6:56
60.91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+6:56
61.55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+6:56
62.102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)+6:56
63.63Georgina BEECH (BNG)+7:46
64.105Hannah GEELAN (USG)+7:46
65.72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+8:09
66.103Merridy PEARCE (USG)+9:21
67.61Jessica LANE (BNG)+11:15
68.62Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)+15:54
69.123Amy CUNDY (BCS)+18:22
70.93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)+20:40
71.135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)+24:11
dnf25Emily CUST (HWC)
dns144Carley MACKEY
dns152Cassia HIGGS
 
Average speed of the winner: 35.9 km/h
Number of starters: 72
Riders abandoning the race: 1
 
General Classification (after stage 1)
Time/Gap
1.33Michaele PARSONS (SPS)2h01:06
2.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)+4
3.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+7
4.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+12
5.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+12
6.81Allison RICE (CBR)+14
7.131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+14
8.71Rachel WARD (BRT)+14
9.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+14
10.64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)+14
11.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)+14
12.23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+26
13.155Jessica PRATT+26
14.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+26
15.133Holly RANSON (EOC)+26
16.132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+26
17.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+26
18.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)+26
19.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)+26
20.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+26
21.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+26
22.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+26
23.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+26
24.122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)+29
25.92Gina RICARDO (SUV)+1:16
26.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+1:21
27.145Georgia BAKER+1:21
28.154Kendelle HODGES+1:21
29.2Tayla EVANS (BSS)+1:21
30.22Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+1:21
31.115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+1:21
32.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+1:21
33.141Annette EDMONDSON+1:21
34.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+1:49
35.94Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+1:49
36.112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+1:49
37.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+1:49
38.14Kym LYNCH (TRH)+1:49
39.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)+2:04
40.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+2:04
41.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+2:04
42.151Deborah HENNESSEY+2:04
43.75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+2:04
44.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+2:04
45.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+2:09
46.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+3:00
47.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+3:15
48.153Jemma BROWN+4:15
49.65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+4:15
50.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+4:15
51.4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)+4:19
52.1Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+4:19
53.73Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+4:33
54.104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)+4:33
55.134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+5:09
56.13Emma SCOTT (TRH)+5:10
57.101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+5:20
58.83Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+6:46
59.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)+6:56
60.91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+6:56
61.55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+6:56
62.102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)+6:56
63.63Georgina BEECH (BNG)+7:46
64.105Hannah GEELAN (USG)+7:46
65.72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+8:09
66.103Merridy PEARCE (USG)+9:21
67.61Jessica LANE (BNG)+11:15
68.62Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)+15:54
69.123Amy CUNDY (BCS)+18:22
70.93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)+20:40
71.135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)+24:11
dnf25Emily CUST (HWC)
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (after stage 1)
 
1.33Michaele PARSONS (SPS)5pt
2.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)5
3.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)3
4.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)3
5.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
6.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)2
7.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)1
8.141Annette EDMONDSON1
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Warren Rd, Mt Crawford
 
1.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)5pt
2.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)3
3.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)2
4.141Annette EDMONDSON1
 
Sprint 2 Stage Finish
 
1.33Michaele PARSONS (SPS)5pt
2.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)3
3.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
4.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification (after stage 1)
 
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)10pt
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)6
3.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
4.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
5.33Michaele PARSONS (SPS)1
6.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)1
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Checkers Hill (CAT 5)
 
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)5pt
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
3.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
4.33Michaele PARSONS (SPS)1
 
Climb 2 Corkscrew (CAT 3)
 
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)5pt
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
3.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
4.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)1
 
Young Rider Classification (stage 1)
Time/Gap
1.155Jessica PRATT2h01:32
2.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+0
3.122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)+3
4.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+55
5.115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+55
6.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+1:38
7.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+3:49
8.55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+6:30
9.93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)+20:14
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.SPSSpecialized Securitor6h03:51
2.WCVWormall CCS Cycling Team+23
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+31
4.EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+33
5.BSSBicycle Superstore+1:14
6.HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+1:40
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+3:34
8.NICNicheliving Racing+3:58
9.BRTBoss Racing Team+6:18
10.CBRCBR Women's Racing+6:53
11.SUVSUVelo Racing+9:28
12.BNGBikebug-NextGen+11:42
13.USGUnified Solutions Group+16:16
14.BCSBuilding Champions Womens Squad+20:27
 
Teams General Classification (after stage 1)
Time/Gap
1.SPSSpecialized Securitor6h03:51
2.WCVWormall CCS Cycling Team+23
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+31
4.EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+33
5.BSSBicycle Superstore+1:14
6.HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+1:40
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+3:34
8.NICNicheliving Racing+3:58
9.BRTBoss Racing Team+6:18
10.CBRCBR Women's Racing+6:53
11.SUVSUVelo Racing+9:28
12.BNGBikebug-NextGen+11:42
13.USGUnified Solutions Group+16:16
14.BCSBuilding Champions Womens Squad+20:27

Women Stage 2 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Women Stage 2: Jarvis Subaru Road Race
Date: Friday, April 10
McLaren Vale Circuit
Distance: 80.0 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
ResultNumberName TIME/GAP
121Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)2h15:25
2145Georgia BAKER12
3141Annette EDMONDSON12
411Ruth CORSET (TRH)12
53Kristy GLOVER (BSS)12
654Jessica ALLEN (WCV)12
775Nicole MOERIG (BRT)12
8114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)12
942Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)12
1024Racquel SHEATH (HWC)12
1131Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)12
1245Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)12
1323Shannon MALSEED (HWC)12
1452Jessica HUSTON (WCV)12
1581Allison RICE (CBR)12
165Taryn HEATHER (BSS)12
17155Jessica PRATT12
1834Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)12
1914Kym LYNCH (TRH)12
2051Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)12
2184Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)12
2233Michaela PARSONS (SPS)12
23154Kendelle HODGES12
24112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)12
2571Rachel WARD (BRT)12
26131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)12
27133Holly RANSON (EOC)12
281Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)12
29151Deborah HENNESSEY12
3092Gina RICARDO (SUV)22
3141Kimberley WELLS (HFD)43
3232Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)43
3344Samantha DE RITER (HFD)51
342Tayla EVANS (BSS)51
3553Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+1:11
36132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+1:40
37113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+2:34
3815Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+2:43
3965Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+2:43
40115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+3:34
41142Danielle MC KINNIREY+4:23
4283Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+7:16
43111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+7:16
4412Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+7:16
4522Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+7:16
4613Emma SCOTT (TRH)+7:16
4794Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+7:16
48103Merridy PEARCE (USG)+7:16
49101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+10:57
5073Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+13:09
5191Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+14:51
5261Jessica LANE (BNG)+14:51
5343Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+14:51
54121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+14:51
55153Jemma BROWN+14:51
5635Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+14:51
5755Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+14:51
5874Davina SUMMERS (BRT)+14:51
5972Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+14:51
6063Georgina BEECH (BNG)+14:51
6162Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)+20:39
62134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+21:19
otl4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)
otl93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
otl104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)
otl105Hannah GEELAN (USG)
otl122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
otl123Amy CUNDY (BCS)
dnf64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)
dnf135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)
 
Average speed of the winner: 35.4 km/h
Number of starters: 71
Riders finishing out of time limits: 6
Riders abandoning the race: 3
 
General Classification (after Stage 2)
 
RankNumberNameTime/Gap
133Michaela PARSONS (SPS)4h16:43
251Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)4
334Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)7
43Kristy GLOVER (BSS)12
542Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)12
611Ruth CORSET (TRH)14
781Allison RICE (CBR)14
821Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)14
95Taryn HEATHER (BSS)14
1071Rachel WARD (BRT)14
11131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)14
1254Jessica ALLEN (WCV)26
1323Shannon MALSEED (HWC)26
14155Jessica PRATT26
1545Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)26
1652Jessica HUSTON (WCV)26
1731Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)26
1884Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)26
19133Holly RANSON (EOC)26
2032Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)57
2144Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+1:05
22145Georgia BAKER+1:21
23114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+1:21
24141Annette EDMONDSON+1:21
2524Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+1:21
26154Kendelle HODGES+1:21
2792Gina RICARDO (SUV)+1:26
2814Kym LYNCH (TRH)+1:49
29112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+1:49
30132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+1:54
312Tayla EVANS (BSS)+2:00
3275Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+2:04
33151Deborah HENNESSEY+2:04
3441Kimberley WELLS (HFD)+2:35
3553Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+2:48
361Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+4:19
37115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+4:43
38113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+5:37
39142Danielle MC KINNIREY+6:15
4015Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+6:46
4165Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+6:46
4222Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+8:25
4394Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+8:53
4412Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+9:08
45111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+10:04
4613Emma SCOTT (TRH)+12:14
4783Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+13:50
48101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+16:05
49103Merridy PEARCE (USG)+16:25
5043Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+16:28
5135Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+16:43
52121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+16:48
5373Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+17:30
54153Jemma BROWN+18:54
5591Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+21:35
5674Davina SUMMERS (BRT)+21:35
5755Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+21:35
5863Georgina BEECH (BNG)+22:25
5972Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+22:48
6061Jessica LANE (BNG)+25:54
61134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+26:16
6262Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)+36:21
dnf4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)
dnf25Emily CUST (HWC)
dnf64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)
dnf104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)
dnf105Hannah GEELAN (USG)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
dnf123Amy CUNDY (BCS)
dnf135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (after stage 2)
 
1141Annette EDMONDSON13pt
233Michaela PARSONS (SPS)5
321Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
454Jessica ALLEN (WCV)5
551Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)3
6145Georgia BAKER3
741Kimberley WELLS (HFD)3
8111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)3
935Sophie MACKAY (SPS)3
1034Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
1111Ruth CORSET (TRH)2
1253Erin KINNEALY (WCV)2
1312Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)2
1474Davina SUMMERS (BRT)2
153Kristy GLOVER (BSS)1
16113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)1
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Lap 2
 
1141Annette EDMONDSON5pt
235Sophie MACKAY (SPS)3
353Erin KINNEALY (WCV)2
411Ruth CORSET (TRH)1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 3
 
1141Annette EDMONDSON5pt
2111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)3
312Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)2
4113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)1
 
Sprint 3 Stage Finish
 
121Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5pt
2145Georgia BAKER3
3141Annette EDMONDSON2
411Ruth CORSET (TRH)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification (after stage 2)
 
111Ruth CORSET (TRH)18pt
231Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)11
323Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5
445Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)3
534Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
684Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)2
733Michaela PARSONS (SPS)1
842Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)1
921Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)1
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 2
 
111Ruth CORSET (TRH)5pt
231Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
384Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)2
445Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)1
 
Climb 2 Lap 3
 
123Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5pt
211Ruth CORSET (TRH)3
331Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
442Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)1
 
Young Rider Classification (after stage 2)
 
Time/Gap
1155Jessica PRATT4h17:09
232Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)31
3114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)55
4115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+4:17
5142Danielle MC KINNIREY+5:49
615Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+6:20
755Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+21:09
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team6h46:39
2WCVWormall CCS Cycling Team12
3BSSBicycle Superstore12
4SPSSpecialized Securitor12
5HFDHigh5 Dream Team43
6EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+1:40
7NICNicheliving Racing+2:34
8TRHTotal Rush Hyster+2:43
9CBRCBR Women's Racing+7:16
10BRTBoss Racing Team+13:09
11SUVSUVelo Racing+22:05
12BNGBikebug-NextGen+32:01
 
Teams General Classification (after stage 2)
Time/Gap
1SPSSpecialized Securitor12h50:42
2WCVWormall CCS Cycling Team23
3HFDHigh5 Dream Team+1:02
4BSSBicycle Superstore+1:14
5HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+1:28
6EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+2:01
7TRHTotal Rush Hyster+6:05
8NICNicheliving Racing+6:20
9CBRCBR Women's Racing+13:57
10BRTBoss Racing Team+19:15
11SUVSUVelo Racing+31:21
12BNGBikebug-NextGen+43:31

Women Stage 3 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Women Stage 3: Jayco McLaren Vale Road Race
 
Date: Saturday, April 11
McLaren Vale Circuit
Distance: 50.0 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 3 Result
Time/Gap
1.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)1h12:00
2.141Annette EDMONDSON+0
3.145Georgia BAKER+0
4.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)+0
5.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)+0
6.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+0
7.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+0
8.75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+0
9.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+0
10.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+0
11.81Allison RICE (CBR)+0
12.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+0
13.14Kym LYNCH (TRH)+0
14.154Kendelle HODGES+0
15.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+0
16.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+0
17.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+0
18.155Jessica PRATT+0
19.2Tayla EVANS (BSS)+0
20.1Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+0
21.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+0
22.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)+0
23.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+0
24.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)+0
25.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+0
26.115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+0
27.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+0
28.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+0
29.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+0
30.131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+5
31.71Rachel WARD (BRT)+5
32.133Holly RANSON (EOC)+5
33.132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+5
34.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+5
35.92Gina RICARDO (SUV)+8
36.23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+8
37.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+8
38.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+8
39.94Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+8
40.112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+38
41.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+38
42.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+38
43.151Deborah HENNESSEY+42
44.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+50
45.103Merridy PEARCE (USG)+54
46.65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+1:04
47.13Emma SCOTT (TRH)+1:30
48.73Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+2:55
49.22Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+2:55
50.101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+3:18
51.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+5:30
52.83Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+7:34
53.55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+7:34
54.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+8:28
55.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)+8:28
56.63Georgina BEECH (BNG)+8:28
57.72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+13:28
58.134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+13:28
59.91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+13:28
dnf61Jessica LANE (BNG)
dns153Jemma BROWN
 
Average speed of the winner: 41.7 km/h
Number of starters: 61
Riders abandoning the race: 1
 
General Classification (After Stage 3)
Time/Gap
1.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)5h28:43
2.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)+4
3.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)+7
4.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+12
5.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+12
6.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)+14
7.81Allison RICE (CBR)+14
8.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+14
9.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+14
10.131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+19
11.71Rachel WARD (BRT)+19
12.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)+26
13.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+26
14.155Jessica PRATT+26
15.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)+26
16.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+26
17.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+26
18.133Holly RANSON (EOC)+31
19.23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)+34
20.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+1:02
21.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+1:05
22.145Georgia BAKER+1:21
23.141Annette EDMONDSON+1:21
24.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+1:21
25.154Kendelle HODGES+1:21
26.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+1:21
27.92Gina RICARDO (SUV)+1:34
28.14Kym LYNCH (TRH)+1:49
29.132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+1:59
30.2Tayla EVANS (BSS)+2:00
31.75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)+2:04
32.112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+2:27
33.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)+2:35
34.151Deborah HENNESSEY+2:46
35.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+3:26
36.1Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+4:19
37.115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+4:43
38.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+5:45
39.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+7:05
40.65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+7:50
41.94Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+9:01
42.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+10:12
43.22Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+11:20
44.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+12:16
45.13Emma SCOTT (TRH)+13:44
46.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+16:28
47.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+16:48
48.103Merridy PEARCE (USG)+17:19
49.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+17:21
50.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+17:36
51.101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+19:23
52.73Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+20:25
53.83Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+21:24
54.55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+29:09
55.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)+30:03
56.63Georgina BEECH (BNG)+30:53
57.91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+35:03
58.72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+36:16
59.134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+39:44
60.62Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)+49:49
dnf4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)
dnf25Emily CUST (HWC)
dnf61Jessica LANE (BNG)
dnf64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)
dnf104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)
dnf105Hannah GEELAN (USG)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
dnf123Amy CUNDY (BCS)
dnf135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)
dnf153Jemma BROWN
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (After Stage 3)
pt
1.141Annette EDMONDSON31
2.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)10
3.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)6
4.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)5
5.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
6.54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)5
7.145Georgia BAKER5
8.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)5
9.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)5
10.51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)3
11.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)3
12.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
13.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)2
14.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)2
15.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)2
16.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)2
17.74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)2
18.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)1
19.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
20.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)1
21.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)1
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Lap 2
pt
1.141Annette EDMONDSON5
2.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)3
3.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)2
4.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 3
pt
1.141Annette EDMONDSON5
2.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)3
3.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)2
4.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
 
Sprint 3 Lap 4
pt
1.141Annette EDMONDSON5
2.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)3
3.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)2
4.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)1
 
Sprint 4 Stage Finish
pt
1.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)5
2.141Annette EDMONDSON3
3.145Georgia BAKER2
4.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification
After Stage 3
pt
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)28
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)11
3.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)8
4.23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5
5.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)5
6.34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
7.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)2
8.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)1
9.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)1
10.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)1
11.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)1
12.151Deborah HENNESSEY1
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 1
pt
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)5
2.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)3
3.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)2
4.151Deborah HENNESSEY1
 
Climb 2 Lap 3
pt
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)5
2.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)3
3.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
4.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)1
 
Young Rider Classification
After Stage 3
Time/Gap
1.155Jessica PRATT5h29:09
2.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+36
3.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+55
4.115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)+4:17
5.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+6:39
6.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+11:50
7.55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)+28:43
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.HFDHigh5 Dream Team3h36:00
2.SPSSpecialized Securitor+0
3.BSSBicycle Superstore+0
4.WCVWormall CCS Cycling Team+0
5.HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+8
6.NICNicheliving Racing+8
7.EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+15
8.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+1:30
9.BRTBoss Racing Team+3:00
10.CBRCBR Women's Racing+7:34
11.SUVSUVelo Racing+13:44
12.BNGBikebug-NextGen+23:00
 
Teams General Classification
After Stage 3
Time/Gap
1.SPSSpecialized Securitor16h26:42
2.WCVWormall CCS Cycling Team+23
3.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+1:02
4.BSSBicycle Superstore+1:14
5.HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+1:36
6.EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+2:16
7.NICNicheliving Racing+6:28
8.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+7:35
9.CBRCBR Women's Racing+21:31
10.BRTBoss Racing Team+22:15
11.SUVSUVelo Racing+45:05
12.BNGBikebug-NextGen+1h06:31

Women Stage 4 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Women Stage 4: Campbelltown Kermesse
 
Date: Sunday, April 12
Campbelltown Kermesse
Distance: 59.2 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 4 Result
Time/Gap
1.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)1h40:55
2.145Georgia BAKER+0
3.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)+0
4.141Annette EDMONDSON+0
5.154Kendelle HODGES+0
6.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+0
7.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+0
8.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+0
9.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)+0
10.131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+0
11.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)+0
12.81Allison RICE (CBR)+0
13.155Jessica PRATT+0
14.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+0
15.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+0
16.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+0
17.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+0
18.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+0
19.71Rachel WARD (BRT)+0
20.92Gina RICARDO (SUV)+0
21.133Holly RANSON (EOC)+0
22.2Tayla EVANS (BSS)+0
23.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+0
24.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+9
25.112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+16
26.1Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+42
27.14Kym LYNCH (TRH)+55
28.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+4:55
29.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+6:55
30.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+8:55
31.94Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+8:55
32.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+8:55
33.22Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+10:55
34.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+10:55
35.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+10:55
36.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+12:55
37.83Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+12:55
38.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+12:55
39.63Georgina BEECH (BNG)+12:55
40.13Emma SCOTT (TRH)+12:55
41.73Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+12:55
42.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+12:55
43.101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+12:55
44.134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+12:55
45.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+12:55
46.132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+12:55
47.151Deborah HENNESSEY+12:55
dnf23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)
dnf51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)
dnf54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)
dnf55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)
dnf62Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)
dnf65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)
dnf72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)
dnf74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)
dnf91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)
dnf103Merridy PEARCE (USG)
dnf115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)
dns75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)
 
Average speed of the winner: 35.2 km/h
Number of starters: 59
Riders abandoning the race: 12
 
General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)7h09:38
2.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)+12
3.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)+12
4.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)+14
5.81Allison RICE (CBR)+14
6.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)+14
7.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)+14
8.131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+19
9.71Rachel WARD (BRT)+19
10.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)+26
11.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)+26
12.155Jessica PRATT+26
13.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)+26
14.133Holly RANSON (EOC)+31
15.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+1:14
16.145Georgia BAKER+1:21
17.141Annette EDMONDSON+1:21
18.154Kendelle HODGES+1:21
19.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+1:21
20.92Gina RICARDO (SUV)+1:34
21.2Tayla EVANS (BSS)+2:00
22.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)+2:35
23.112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+2:43
24.14Kym LYNCH (TRH)+2:44
25.1Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+5:01
26.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+6:16
27.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+7:57
28.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+13:21
29.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+14:21
30.132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+14:54
31.151Deborah HENNESSEY+15:41
32.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+16:00
33.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+16:28
34.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+16:48
35.94Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+17:56
36.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+18:40
37.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+21:07
38.22Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+22:15
39.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+25:11
40.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+26:16
41.13Emma SCOTT (TRH)+26:39
42.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+30:31
43.101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+32:18
44.73Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+33:20
45.83Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+34:19
46.63Georgina BEECH (BNG)+43:48
47.134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+52:39
dnf4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)
dnf23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)
dnf25Emily CUST (HWC)
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)
dnf51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)
dnf54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)
dnf55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)
dnf61Jessica LANE (BNG)
dnf62Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)
dnf64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)
dnf72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)
dnf74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)
dnf75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)
dnf91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)
dnf103Merridy PEARCE (USG)
dnf104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)
dnf105Hannah GEELAN (USG)
dnf115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
dnf123Amy CUNDY (BCS)
dnf135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)
dnf153Jemma BROWN
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification
Final Result
pt
1.141Annette EDMONDSON32
2.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)15
3.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)9
4.145Georgia BAKER9
5.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)8
6.111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)6
7.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)5
8.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
9.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)5
10.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)5
11.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)4
12.121Minda MURRAY (BCS)3
13.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)2
14.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
15.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
16.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)2
17.12Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)2
18.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)1
19.44Samantha DE RITER (HFD)1
20.154Kendelle HODGES1
21.113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)1
dnf54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)5
dnf51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)3
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
dnf74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)2
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Lap 5
pt
1.24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)5
2.53Erin KINNEALY (WCV)3
3.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
4.145Georgia BAKER1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 9
pt
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)5
2.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)3
3.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
4.154Kendelle HODGES1
 
Sprint 3 Stage Finish
pt
1.41Kimberley WELLS (HFD)5
2.145Georgia BAKER3
3.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)2
4.141Annette EDMONDSON1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification
Final Result
pt
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)35
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)17
3.45Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)8
4.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)7
5.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)6
6.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)6
7.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)3
8.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)2
9.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)2
10.84Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)2
11.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
12.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)1
13.151Deborah HENNESSEY1
14.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)1
dnf23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 8
pt
1.21Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
2.43Jessica MUNDY (HFD)3
3.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)2
4.35Sophie MACKAY (SPS)1
 
Climb 2 Lap 11
pt
1.42Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)5
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
3.3Kristy GLOVER (BSS)2
4.33Michaela PARSONS (SPS)1
 
Climb 3 Lap 14
pt
1.11Ruth CORSET (TRH)5
2.31Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
3.52Jessica HUSTON (WCV)2
4.5Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
 
Young Rider Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1.155Jessica PRATT7h10:04
2.114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+55
3.32Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+7:31
4.142Danielle MC KINNIREY+15:34
5.15Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+24:45
dnf55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.HFDHigh5 Dream Team5h02:45
2.BSSBicycle Superstore+0
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor+6:55
4.NICNicheliving Racing+11:11
5.EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+12:55
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+13:50
7.HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+15:50
8.CBRCBR Women's Racing+25:50
 
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1.HFDHigh5 Dream Team21h30:29
2.BSSBicycle Superstore+12
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor+5:53
4.EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+14:09
5.HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+16:24
6.NICNicheliving Racing+16:37
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+20:23
8.CBRCBR Women's Racing+46:19

Women General Classification

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - General Classification (final result)
 
Date: Sunday, April 12
Campbelltown Kermesse
Distance: 59.2 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
RankNumberNameTime/Gap
133Michaela PARSONS (SPS)7h09:38
23Kristy GLOVER (BSS)12
342Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)12
411Ruth CORSET (TRH)14
581Allison RICE (CBR)14
65Taryn HEATHER (BSS)14
721Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)14
8131Victoria VEITCH (EOC)19
971Rachel WARD (BRT)19
1052Jessica HUSTON (WCV)26
1131Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)26
12155Jessica PRATT26
1345Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)26
14133Holly RANSON (EOC)31
1544Samantha DE RITER (HFD)+1:14
16145Georgia BAKER+1:21
17141Annette EDMONDSON+1:21
18154Kendelle HODGES+1:21
19114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)+1:21
2092Gina RICARDO (SUV)+1:34
212Tayla EVANS (BSS)+2:00
2241Kimberley WELLS (HFD)+2:35
23112Liz LEYDEN (NIC)+2:43
2414Kym LYNCH (TRH)+2:44
251Felicity WARDLAW (BSS)+5:01
2624Racquel SHEATH (HWC)+6:16
2732Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+7:57
2884Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)+13:21
2953Erin KINNEALY (WCV)+14:21
30132Lucy BARKER (EOC)+14:54
31151Deborah HENNESSEY+15:41
32142Danielle MC KINNIREY+16:00
3343Jessica MUNDY (HFD)+16:28
34121Minda MURRAY (BCS)+16:48
3594Abby SNEDDON (SUV)+17:56
36113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)+18:40
37111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)+21:07
3822Louisa LOBIGS (HWC)+22:15
3915Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+25:11
4035Sophie MACKAY (SPS)+26:16
4113Emma SCOTT (TRH)+26:39
4212Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)+30:31
43101Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+32:18
4473Gemma ANSELL (BRT)+33:20
4583Chloe MC INTOSH (CBR)+34:19
4663Georgina BEECH (BNG)+43:48
47134Kim PEDERSON (EOC)+52:39
dnf4Brittany LINDORES (BSS)
dnf23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)
dnf25Emily CUST (HWC)
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)
dnf51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)
dnf54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)
dnf55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)
dnf61Jessica LANE (BNG)
dnf62Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG)
dnf64Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf65Elizabeth HALL (BNG)
dnf72Bethany DUNNE (BRT)
dnf74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)
dnf75Nicole MOERIG (BRT)
dnf91Marissa MADDEN (SUV)
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf102Stacey RIEDEL (USG)
dnf103Merridy PEARCE (USG)
dnf104Kerianne PARFITT (USG)
dnf105Hannah GEELAN (USG)
dnf115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
dnf123Amy CUNDY (BCS)
dnf135Michele BLOFFWITCH (EOC)
dnf153Jemma BROWN
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification
Final Result
pt
1141Annette EDMONDSON32
241Kimberley WELLS (HFD)15
311Ruth CORSET (TRH)9
4145Georgia BAKER9
553Erin KINNEALY (WCV)8
6111Julia KALOTAS (NIC)6
733Michaela PARSONS (SPS)5
821Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
924Racquel SHEATH (HWC)5
1035Sophie MACKAY (SPS)5
115Taryn HEATHER (BSS)4
12121Minda MURRAY (BCS)3
1352Jessica HUSTON (WCV)2
1431Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
1545Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
1632Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)2
1712Bridie O'DONNELL (TRH)2
183Kristy GLOVER (BSS)1
1944Samantha DE RITER (HFD)1
20154Kendelle HODGES1
21113Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC)1
dnf54Jessica ALLEN (WCV)5
dnf51Rebecca MACKEY (WCV)3
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
dnf74Davina SUMMERS (BRT)2
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Lap 5
pt
124Racquel SHEATH (HWC)5
253Erin KINNEALY (WCV)3
345Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)2
4145Georgia BAKER1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 9
pt
111Ruth CORSET (TRH)5
25Taryn HEATHER (BSS)3
331Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)2
4154Kendelle HODGES1
 
Sprint 3 Stage Finish
pt
141Kimberley WELLS (HFD)5
2145Georgia BAKER3
311Ruth CORSET (TRH)2
4141Annette EDMONDSON1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification
Final Result
pt
111Ruth CORSET (TRH)35
231Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)17
345Ellen SKERRITT (HFD)8
452Jessica HUSTON (WCV)7
542Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)6
621Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)6
743Jessica MUNDY (HFD)3
833Michaela PARSONS (SPS)2
93Kristy GLOVER (BSS)2
1084Sarah MC LACHLAN (CBR)2
115Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
1232Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)1
13151Deborah HENNESSEY1
1435Sophie MACKAY (SPS)1
dnf23Shannon MALSEED (HWC)5
dnf34Elizabeth DOUEAL (SPS)2
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 8
pt
121Lucy COLDWELL (HWC)5
243Jessica MUNDY (HFD)3
311Ruth CORSET (TRH)2
435Sophie MACKAY (SPS)1
 
Climb 2 Lap 11
pt
142Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)5
231Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
33Kristy GLOVER (BSS)2
433Michaela PARSONS (SPS)1
 
Climb 3 Lap 14
pt
111Ruth CORSET (TRH)5
231Jenelle CROOKS (SPS)3
352Jessica HUSTON (WCV)2
45Taryn HEATHER (BSS)1
 
Young Rider Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1155Jessica PRATT7h10:04
2114Stephanie BOEHM (NIC)55
332Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS)+7:31
4142Danielle MC KINNIREY+15:34
515Maxyna COTTAM (TRH)+24:45
dnf55Shannon SHERWIN (WCV)
dnf93Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV)
dnf115Elissa WUNDERSITZ (NIC)
dnf122Georgia CATTERICK (BCS)
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
24Racquel SHEATH (HWC)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1HFDHigh5 Dream Team5h02:45
2BSSBicycle Superstore0
3SPSSpecialized Securitor+6:55
4NICNicheliving Racing+11:11
5EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+12:55
6TRHTotal Rush Hyster+13:50
7HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+15:50
8CBRCBR Women's Racing+25:50
 
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1HFDHigh5 Dream Team21h30:29
2BSSBicycle Superstore12
3SPSSpecialized Securitor+5:53
4EOCEMBA - Ozone Cleaning Specialists+14:09
5HWCHolden Womens Cycling Team+16:24
6NICNicheliving Racing+16:37
7TRHTotal Rush Hyster+20:23
8CBRCBR Women's Racing+46:19

Men Stage 1 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Men Stage 1: Jayco Road Race
 
Date: Thursday, April 9
Tanunda - Athelstone
Distance: 72.4 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 1 Result
Time/Gap
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)1h35:59
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+43
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+51
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+51
5.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+51
6.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+51
7.187Adam BULL (SUA)+51
8.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+51
9.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+53
10.26Michael STORER (OTC)+1:15
11.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+1:15
12.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+1:23
13.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+1:23
14.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:23
15.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+1:23
16.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+1:23
17.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+1:23
18.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+1:23
19.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+1:23
20.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+1:23
21.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+1:23
22.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+1:23
23.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+1:23
24.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:23
25.11Sam CROME (CMR)+1:23
26.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+1:23
27.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+1:23
28.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+1:23
29.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:23
30.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:23
31.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+1:23
32.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+1:23
33.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+1:23
34.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+1:23
35.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+1:23
36.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+1:45
37.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+1:45
38.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:45
39.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+1:45
40.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+1:50
41.155Alex WEST (SWC)+1:50
42.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:59
43.132Chris JORY (DSR)+1:59
44.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+1:59
45.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+1:59
46.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+1:59
47.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+1:59
48.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:59
49.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+1:59
50.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+1:59
51.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+1:59
52.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+1:59
53.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:59
54.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+1:59
55.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2:01
56.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+2:11
57.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2:11
58.232David HIND (FCA)+2:11
59.205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)+2:11
60.97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+2:11
61.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+2:14
62.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2:14
63.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2:32
64.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+2:32
65.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+2:32
66.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2:32
67.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+2:32
68.186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)+2:34
69.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2:34
70.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2:34
71.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+2:34
72.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+2:34
73.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+2:34
74.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+2:38
75.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)+2:40
76.226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)+2:40
77.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+2:40
78.213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)+2:40
79.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+2:40
80.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+2:40
81.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+2:48
82.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2:54
83.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+3:06
84.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+3:06
85.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+3:06
86.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+3:06
87.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+3:06
88.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+3:06
89.56Michael RICE (STR)+3:06
90.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+3:06
91.44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)+3:18
92.84Reece ROBINSON (GPM)+3:18
93.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+3:18
94.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+3:18
95.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+3:18
96.144Issac PROBERT (TIS)+3:18
97.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)+3:18
98.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+3:52
99.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+3:52
100.192Liam HILL (SDU)+3:52
101.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+3:54
102.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+3:54
103.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+3:54
104.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+3:54
105.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+3:54
106.101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)+3:54
107.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+3:54
108.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+3:54
109.93Craig SYMONS (WCV)+3:54
110.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+3:58
111.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+4:12
112.157Jonathan STEPHENS (SWC)+4:26
113.77James PANE (PVC)+4:43
114.31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)+5:14
115.3Luke DAVISON (BFL)+5:14
116.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+5:26
117.85Samuel HILL (GPM)+5:26
118.71Nick AITKEN (PVC)+5:37
119.6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)+7:38
120.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+7:38
121.122Joshua HARRISON (SAS)+7:38
122.172Ashley HAWKER (SEI)+7:38
123.72Alistair CRAMERI (PVC)+7:49
124.146William HOLMES (TIS)+8:21
125.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+8:21
126.177Zander HITCHCOCK (SEI)+8:21
127.87Dave MANTON (GPM)+8:21
128.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+8:26
129.103Jackson CARMAN (MFR)+8:53
130.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+8:57
131.233Nathan FOX (FCA)+8:57
132.167Tim LENNON (MDT)+9:28
133.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+9:48
134.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+9:53
135.211Russell VAN HOUT (LTV)+9:55
136.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+10:14
137.5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)+10:14
138.161Zane HUNTER (MDT)+10:59
139.45Lewis CHAPMAN (ORF)+11:19
140.166James HIGGINSON (MDT)+13:05
141.117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+16:16
142.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+16:16
143.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+16:16
144.165Kasey CLARK (MDT)+16:16
145.223Dylan LINDSAY (ANP)+16:16
146.92Russell GILL (WCV)+16:16
147.162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)+16:25
148.235Thomas RISCHMUELLER (FCA)+19:22
149.231Alex WALKER (FCA)+19:37
150.224Michael MCGEE (ANP)+19:37
151.173Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)+20:22
152.176Matt BOYS (SEI)+20:22
153.164Jackson WARDROP (MDT)+22:25
154.27Julian JACOBS (OTC)+22:25
dnf42Harrison MUNDAY (ORF)
dnf124Alexander PORTER (SAS)
dnf127Thomas ALLFORD (SAS)
dns94Matthew UPTON (WCV)
dns193Rhys GILLETT (SDU)
dns196Stuart MULHERN (SDU)
dns197Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU)
 
Average speed of the winner: 45.3 km/h
Number of starters: 157
Riders abandoning the race: 3
 
General Classification (after stage 1)
 
Time/Gap
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)1h35:59
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+43
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+51
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+51
5.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+51
6.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+51
7.187Adam BULL (SUA)+51
8.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+51
9.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+53
10.26Michael STORER (OTC)+1:15
11.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+1:15
12.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+1:23
13.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+1:23
14.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:23
15.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+1:23
16.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+1:23
17.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+1:23
18.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+1:23
19.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+1:23
20.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+1:23
21.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+1:23
22.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+1:23
23.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+1:23
24.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:23
25.11Sam CROME (CMR)+1:23
26.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+1:23
27.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+1:23
28.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+1:23
29.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:23
30.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:23
31.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+1:23
32.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+1:23
33.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+1:23
34.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+1:23
35.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+1:23
36.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+1:45
37.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+1:45
38.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:45
39.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+1:45
40.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+1:50
41.155Alex WEST (SWC)+1:50
42.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:59
43.132Chris JORY (DSR)+1:59
44.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+1:59
45.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+1:59
46.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+1:59
47.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+1:59
48.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:59
49.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+1:59
50.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+1:59
51.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+1:59
52.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+1:59
53.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:59
54.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+1:59
55.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2:01
56.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+2:11
57.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2:11
58.232David HIND (FCA)+2:11
59.205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)+2:11
60.97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+2:11
61.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+2:14
62.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2:14
63.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2:32
64.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+2:32
65.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+2:32
66.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2:32
67.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+2:32
68.186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)+2:34
69.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2:34
70.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2:34
71.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+2:34
72.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+2:34
73.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+2:34
74.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+2:38
75.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)+2:40
76.226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)+2:40
77.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+2:40
78.213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)+2:40
79.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+2:40
80.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+2:40
81.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+2:48
82.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2:54
83.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+3:06
84.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+3:06
85.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+3:06
86.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+3:06
87.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+3:06
88.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+3:06
89.56Michael RICE (STR)+3:06
90.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+3:06
91.44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)+3:18
92.84Reece ROBINSON (GPM)+3:18
93.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+3:18
94.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+3:18
95.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+3:18
96.144Issac PROBERT (TIS)+3:18
97.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)+3:18
98.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+3:52
99.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+3:52
100.192Liam HILL (SDU)+3:52
101.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+3:54
102.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+3:54
103.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+3:54
104.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+3:54
105.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+3:54
106.101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)+3:54
107.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+3:54
108.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+3:54
109.93Craig SYMONS (WCV)+3:54
110.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+3:58
111.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+4:12
112.157Jonathan STEPHENS (SWC)+4:26
113.77James PANE (PVC)+4:43
114.31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)+5:14
115.3Luke DAVISON (BFL)+5:14
116.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+5:26
117.85Samuel HILL (GPM)+5:26
118.71Nick AITKEN (PVC)+5:37
119.6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)+7:38
120.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+7:38
121.122Joshua HARRISON (SAS)+7:38
122.172Ashley HAWKER (SEI)+7:38
123.72Alistair CRAMERI (PVC)+7:49
124.146William HOLMES (TIS)+8:21
125.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+8:21
126.177Zander HITCHCOCK (SEI)+8:21
127.87Dave MANTON (GPM)+8:21
128.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+8:26
129.103Jackson CARMAN (MFR)+8:53
130.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+8:57
131.233Nathan FOX (FCA)+8:57
132.167Tim LENNON (MDT)+9:28
133.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+9:48
134.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+9:53
135.211Russell VAN HOUT (LTV)+9:55
136.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+10:14
137.5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)+10:14
138.161Zane HUNTER (MDT)+10:59
139.45Lewis CHAPMAN (ORF)+11:19
140.166James HIGGINSON (MDT)+13:05
141.117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+16:16
142.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+16:16
143.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+16:16
144.165Kasey CLARK (MDT)+16:16
145.223Dylan LINDSAY (ANP)+16:16
146.92Russell GILL (WCV)+16:16
147.162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)+16:25
148.235Thomas RISCHMUELLER (FCA)+19:22
149.231Alex WALKER (FCA)+19:37
150.224Michael MCGEE (ANP)+19:37
151.173Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)+20:22
152.176Matt BOYS (SEI)+20:22
153.164Jackson WARDROP (MDT)+22:25
154.27Julian JACOBS (OTC)+22:25
dnf42Harrison MUNDAY (ORF)
dnf124Alexander PORTER (SAS)
dnf127Thomas ALLFORD (SAS)
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (after stage 1)
 
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5pt
2.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)5
3.37Matthew CLARK (ART)3
4.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)3
5.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)2
6.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)2
7.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)1
8.136Craig EVERS (DSR)1
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Warren Rd, Mt Crawford
1.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)5pt
2.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)3
3.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)2
4.136Craig EVERS (DSR)1
 
Sprint 2 Stage Finish
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5pt
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)3
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)2
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification (after stage 1)
 
1.37Matthew CLARK (ART)6pt
2.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5
3.22Guy KALMA (OTC)5
4.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)3
5.187Adam BULL (SUA)2
6.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)1
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Checkers Hill (CAT 5)
1.22Guy KALMA (OTC)5pt
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)3
3.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)2
4.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)1
 
Climb 2 Corkscrew (CAT 3)
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5pt
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)3
3.187Adam BULL (SUA)2
4.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)1
 
Young Rider Classification
After Stage 1
1.187Adam BULL (SUA)1h36:50
2.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+0
3.26Michael STORER (OTC)+24
4.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+32
5.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+32
6.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+32
7.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+32
8.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+32
9.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+32
10.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+32
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team4h49:31
2.BFLBudget Forklifts+1:33
3.OTCOTOC-Vault+1:55
4.CMRCharter Mason+2:03
5.SUASubaru Albion+2:03
6.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+2:27
7.MFRMobius Future Racing+3:02
8.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+3:11
9.DSRData#3 Symantec+3:11
10.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+3:24
11.LTVTeam Lightsview+3:33
12.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+4:02
13.PVCPat's Veg Cycling+4:57
14.SEITeam Seight+5:04
15.FCAFCAT Seight Racing+5:20
16.GPMGPM Stulz+5:27
17.SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+5:29
18.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+5:42
19.JJWJayco John West VIS+5:54
20.WCVWormall CCS+6:23
21.TISTIS Racing Team+6:48
22.ANPAnchor Point South Coast+7:30
23.ORFOliver's Real Food+12:04
24.MDTMcDonalds Dev Team+27:14
 
Teams General Classification (after stage 1)
Time/Gap
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team4h49:31
2.BFLBudget Forklifts+1:33
3.OTCOTOC-Vault+1:55
4.CMRCharter Mason+2:03
5.SUASubaru Albion+2:03
6.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+2:27
7.MFRMobius Future Racing+3:02
8.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+3:11
9.DSRData#3 Symantec+3:11
10.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+3:24
11.LTVTeam Lightsview+3:33
12.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+4:02
13.PVCPat's Veg Cycling+4:57
14.SEITeam Seight+5:04
15.FCAFCAT Seight Racing+5:20
16.GPMGPM Stulz+5:27
17.SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+5:29
18.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+5:42
19.JJWJayco John West VIS+5:54
20.WCVWormall CCS+6:23
21.TISTIS Racing Team+6:48
22.ANPAnchor Point South Coast+7:30
23.ORFOliver's Real Food+12:04
24.MDTMcDonalds Dev Team+27:14

Men Stage 2 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Men Stage 2: Jarvis Subaru Road Race
 
Date: Friday, April 10
McLaren Vale Circuit
Distance: 100.0 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 2 Result
 
RankNumberNameTime/Gap
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)2h21:28
2.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+0
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+0
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+0
5.92Russell GILL (WCV)+0
6.192Liam HILL (SDU)+0
7.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)+0
8.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+0
9.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+0
10.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+0
11.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+0
12.117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+0
13.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+0
14.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+0
15.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+0
16.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+0
17.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+0
18.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+0
19.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+0
20.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+0
21.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+0
22.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+0
23.233Nathan FOX (FCA)+0
24.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+0
25.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+0
26.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+0
27.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+0
28.155Alex WEST (SWC)+0
29.213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)+0
30.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+0
31.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+0
32.187Adam BULL (SUA)+0
33.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+0
34.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+0
35.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+0
36.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+0
37.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+0
38.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+0
39.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+0
40.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+0
41.77James PANE (PVC)+0
42.232David HIND (FCA)+0
43.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+0
44.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+0
45.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+0
46.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+0
47.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+0
48.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+0
49.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+0
50.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+0
51.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+0
52.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+0
53.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+0
54.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+0
55.11Sam CROME (CMR)+0
56.44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)+0
57.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+0
58.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+0
59.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+0
60.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+0
61.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+0
62.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+0
63.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+0
64.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+0
65.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+0
66.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+0
67.26Michael STORER (OTC)+0
68.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+0
69.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+0
70.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+0
71.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+0
72.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+0
73.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+0
74.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+0
75.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+0
76.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+0
77.186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)+0
78.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+0
79.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+0
80.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+0
81.56Michael RICE (STR)+0
82.132Chris JORY (DSR)+0
83.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+0
84.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+0
85.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+0
86.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+0
87.3Luke DAVISON (BFL)+0
88.97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+0
89.101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)+0
90.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+0
91.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+0
92.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+0
93.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+0
94.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+0
95.93Craig SYMONS (WCV)+0
96.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+0
97.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+0
98.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+0
99.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)+22
100.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+22
101.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+22
102.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+1:03
103.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+1:03
104.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+3:01
105.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+3:01
106.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+3:01
107.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+3:01
108.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+3:27
109.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+4:31
110.5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)+5:06
111.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+5:06
112.6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)+5:08
113.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+5:08
114.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+5:13
115.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+5:43
116.31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)+5:44
117.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+9:46
118.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+13:09
119.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+13:09
120.205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)+13:09
121.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+13:09
122.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+20:57
123.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+26:00
124.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+26:00
125.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+27:53
126.146William HOLMES (TIS)+27:53
127.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+27:53
128.162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)+27:53
129.226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)+27:53
130.144Issac PROBERT (TIS)+27:53
otl165Kasey CLARK (MDT)
dnf45Lewis CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf71Nick AITKEN (PVC)
dnf72Alistair CRAMERI (PVC)
dnf84Reece ROBINSON (GPM)
dnf85Samuel HILL (GPM)
dnf87Dave MANTON (GPM)
dnf103Jackson CARMAN (MFR)
dnf122Joshua HARRISON (SAS)
dnf157Jonathan STEPHENS (SWC)
dnf161Zane HUNTER (MDT)
dnf166James HIGGINSON (MDT)
dnf167Tim LENNON (MDT)
dnf172Ashley HAWKER (SEI)
dnf177Zander HITCHCOCK (SEI)
dnf211Russell VAN HOUT (LTV)
dnf223Dylan LINDSAY (ANP)
Average speed of the winner: 42.4 km/h
Number of starters: 147
Riders finishing out of time limits: 1
Riders abandoning the race: 16
 
General Classification (after stage 2)
Time/Gap
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)3h57:27
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+43
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+51
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+51
5.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+51
6.187Adam BULL (SUA)+51
7.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+51
8.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+51
9.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+53
10.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+1:15
11.26Michael STORER (OTC)+1:15
12.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+1:23
13.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+1:23
14.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+1:23
15.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:23
16.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:23
17.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+1:23
18.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+1:23
19.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+1:23
20.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+1:23
21.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+1:23
22.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+1:23
23.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+1:23
24.11Sam CROME (CMR)+1:23
25.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+1:23
26.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+1:23
27.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+1:23
28.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+1:23
29.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:23
30.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+1:23
31.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+1:23
32.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:23
33.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+1:23
34.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+1:45
35.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+1:45
36.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:45
37.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+1:45
38.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+1:50
39.155Alex WEST (SWC)+1:50
40.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+1:59
41.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:59
42.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+1:59
43.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+1:59
44.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+1:59
45.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:59
46.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+1:59
47.132Chris JORY (DSR)+1:59
48.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:59
49.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+1:59
50.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+1:59
51.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+1:59
52.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2:01
53.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2:11
54.232David HIND (FCA)+2:11
55.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+2:11
56.97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+2:11
57.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+2:14
58.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2:14
59.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2:32
60.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+2:32
61.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+2:32
62.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2:32
63.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+2:32
64.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+2:34
65.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2:34
66.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2:34
67.186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)+2:34
68.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)+2:40
69.213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)+2:40
70.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+2:40
71.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2:54
72.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+3:06
73.56Michael RICE (STR)+3:06
74.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+3:06
75.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+3:06
76.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+3:10
77.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+3:18
78.44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)+3:18
79.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+3:18
80.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)+3:40
81.192Liam HILL (SDU)+3:52
82.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+3:52
83.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+3:52
84.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+3:54
85.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+3:54
86.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+3:54
87.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+3:54
88.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+3:54
89.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+3:54
90.101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)+3:54
91.93Craig SYMONS (WCV)+3:54
92.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+4:09
93.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+4:12
94.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+4:16
95.77James PANE (PVC)+4:43
96.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+4:50
97.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+5:00
98.3Luke DAVISON (BFL)+5:14
99.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+5:26
100.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+5:39
101.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+6:07
102.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+7:38
103.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+7:47
104.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+8:29
105.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+8:49
106.233Nathan FOX (FCA)+8:57
107.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+8:57
108.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+10:56
109.31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)+10:58
110.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+11:09
111.6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)+12:46
112.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+13:34
113.205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)+15:20
114.5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)+15:20
115.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+15:49
116.92Russell GILL (WCV)+16:16
117.117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+16:16
118.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+19:17
119.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+21:22
120.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+22:57
121.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+23:23
122.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+23:37
123.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+28:34
124.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+29:18
125.226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)+30:33
126.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+30:59
127.144Issac PROBERT (TIS)+31:11
128.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+36:14
129.146William HOLMES (TIS)+36:14
130.162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)+44:18
dnf27Julian JACOBS (OTC)
dnf42Harrison MUNDAY (ORF)
dnf45Lewis CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf71Nick AITKEN (PVC)
dnf72Alistair CRAMERI (PVC)
dnf84Reece ROBINSON (GPM)
dnf85Samuel HILL (GPM)
dnf87Dave MANTON (GPM)
dnf103Jackson CARMAN (MFR)
dnf122Joshua HARRISON (SAS)
dnf124Alexander PORTER (SAS)
dnf127Thomas ALLFORD (SAS)
dnf157Jonathan STEPHENS (SWC)
dnf161Zane HUNTER (MDT)
dnf164Jackson WARDROP (MDT)
dnf165Kasey CLARK (MDT)
dnf166James HIGGINSON (MDT)
dnf167Tim LENNON (MDT)
dnf172Ashley HAWKER (SEI)
dnf173Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)
dnf176Matt BOYS (SEI)
dnf177Zander HITCHCOCK (SEI)
dnf211Russell VAN HOUT (LTV)
dnf223Dylan LINDSAY (ANP)
dnf224Michael MCGEE (ANP)
dnf231Alex WALKER (FCA)
dnf235Thomas RISCHMUELLER (FCA)
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (after stage 2)
 
1.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)13
2.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)10
3.64Patrick LANE (AWS)5
4.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)4
5.37Matthew CLARK (ART)3
6.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)3
7.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)3
8.53Alder MARTZ (STR)3
9.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)2
10.116Kane WALKER (NSR)2
11.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)2
12.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)2
13.65Sean LAKE (AWS)1
14.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)1
15.136Craig EVERS (DSR)1
 
Intermediate Sprints
 
Sprint 1 Lap 2
1.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)5
2.53Alder MARTZ (STR)3
3.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)2
4.65Sean LAKE (AWS)1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 4
 
1.64Patrick LANE (AWS)5
2.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)3
3.116Kane WALKER (NSR)2
4.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)1
 
Sprint 3 Stage Finish
 
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5
2.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)3
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)2
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification (after stage 2)
 
1.37Matthew CLARK (ART)8
2.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5
3.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)5
4.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)5
5.22Guy KALMA (OTC)5
6.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)3
7.64Patrick LANE (AWS)3
8.57Stuart SMITH (STR)3
9.187Adam BULL (SUA)2
10.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)2
11.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)2
12.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)1
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 3
 
1.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)5
2.64Patrick LANE (AWS)3
3.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)2
4.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)1
 
Climb 2 Lap 5
 
1.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)5
2.57Stuart SMITH (STR)3
3.37Matthew CLARK (ART)2
4.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)1
 
Young Rider Classification (after stage 2)
 
1.187Adam BULL (SUA)3h58:18
2.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+0
3.26Michael STORER (OTC)+24
4.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+32
5.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+32
6.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+32
7.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+32
8.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+32
9.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+32
10.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+32
 
Teams Stage Result
 
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team7h04:24
2.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+0
3.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+0
4.CMRCharter Mason+0
5.MFRMobius Future Racing+0
6.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+0
7.PVCPat's Veg Cycling+0
8.FCAFCAT Seight Racing+0
9.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+0
10.SUASubaru Albion+0
11.OTCOTOC-Vault+0
12.LTVTeam Lightsview+0
13.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+0
14.ORFOliver's Real Food+0
15.BFLBudget Forklifts+0
16.WCVWormall CCS+0
17.SEITeam Seight+0
18.TISTIS Racing Team+0
19.DSRData#3 Symantec+0
20.ANPAnchor Point South Coast+0
21.GPMGPM Stulz+3:01
22.SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+4:31
23.JJWJayco John West VIS+13:31
 
Teams General Classification (after stage 2)
 
 
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team11h53:55
2.BFLBudget Forklifts+1:33
3.OTCOTOC-Vault+1:55
4.CMRCharter Mason+2:03
5.SUASubaru Albion+2:03
6.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+2:27
7.MFRMobius Future Racing+3:02
8.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+3:11
9.DSRData#3 Symantec+3:11
10.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+3:24
11.LTVTeam Lightsview+3:33
12.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+4:02
13.PVCPat's Veg Cycling+4:57
14.SEITeam Seight+5:04
15.FCAFCAT Seight Racing+5:20
16.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+5:42
17.WCVWormall CCS+6:23
18.TISTIS Racing Team+6:48
19.ANPAnchor Point South Coast+7:30
20.GPMGPM Stulz+8:28
21.SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+10:00
22.ORFOliver's Real Food+12:04
23.JJWJayco John West VIS+19:25

Men Stage 3 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Men Stage 3: Jayco McLaren Vale Road Race
 
Date: Saturday, April 11
McLaren Vale Circuit
Distance: 70.0 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 3 Result
Time/GapBonus
1.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)1h30:27
2.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+2
3.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)+2
4.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+2
5.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)+2
6.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+2
7.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+2
8.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+2
9.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+2
10.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+2
11.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+2
12.56Michael RICE (STR)+2
13.192Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+2
14.92Russell GILL (WCV)+2
15.117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+2
16.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+2
17.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+2
18.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+2
19.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+2
20.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+2
21.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+2
22.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+2
23.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+2
24.187Adam BULL (SUA)+2
25.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+2
26.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+2
27.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+2
28.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+2
29.233Nathan FOX (FCA)+2
30.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+2
31.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2
32.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+2
33.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+2
34.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+2
35.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+2
36.213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)+2
37.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+2
38.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+2
39.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+2
40.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+2
41.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+2
42.6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)+2
43.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+2
44.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2
45.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+2
46.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+2
47.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+2
48.232David HIND (FCA)+2
49.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2
50.11Sam CROME (CMR)+2
51.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+2
52.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+2
53.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+2
54.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+2
55.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+2
56.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+2
57.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+2
58.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+2
59.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+2
60.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+2
61.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+2
62.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+2
63.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+2
64.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+2
65.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+2
66.146William HOLMES (TIS)+2
67.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+2
68.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+2
69.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2
70.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2
71.77James PANE (PVC)+2
72.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2
73.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+2
74.26Michael STORER (OTC)+2
75.155Alex WEST (SWC)+2
76.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+2
77.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+2
78.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+2
79.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+2
80.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+2
81.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+2
82.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+2
83.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+2
84.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2
85.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+2
86.205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)+2
87.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+2
88.44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)+2
89.31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)+2
90.144Issac PROBERT (TIS)+2
91.186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)+2
92.101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)+2
93.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+2
94.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+2
95.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+2
96.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+2
97.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+2
98.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+2
99.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2
100.97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+2
101.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+2
102.5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)+2
103.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+2
104.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+2
105.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+2
106.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+2
107.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+2
108.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+2
109.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+2
110.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+2
111.3Luke DAVISON (BFL)+2
112.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+2
113.132Chris JORY (DSR)+2
114.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+2
115.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+2
116.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+19
117.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+19
118.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+22
119.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+27
120.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+44
121.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+45
122.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+1:01
123.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+1:01
124.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+1:01
125.226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)+1:01
126.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)+1:47
127.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+1:55
128.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+2:50
dnf93Craig SYMONS (WCV)
dns162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)
 
Average speed of the winner: 46.4 km/h
Number of starters: 129
Riders abandoning the race: 1
 
General Classification (after stage 3)
Time/GapRank Aggregate
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5h27:56
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+43
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+51
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+51
5.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+51
6.187Adam BULL (SUA)+51
7.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+51
8.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+51
9.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+53
10.26Michael STORER (OTC)+1:15
11.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+1:15
12.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+1:23
13.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+1:23
14.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+1:23
15.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:23
16.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:23
17.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+1:23
18.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+1:23
19.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+1:23
20.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+1:23
21.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+1:23
22.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+1:23
23.11Sam CROME (CMR)+1:23
24.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+1:23
25.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+1:23
26.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+1:23
27.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+1:23
28.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:23
29.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+1:23
30.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+1:23
31.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+1:23
32.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:23
33.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+1:45
34.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+1:45
35.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:45
36.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+1:45
37.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+1:48
38.155Alex WEST (SWC)+1:50
39.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+1:50
40.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+1:57
41.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:59
42.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+1:59
43.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:59
44.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+1:59
45.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+1:59
46.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+1:59
47.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:59
48.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+1:59
49.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+1:59
50.132Chris JORY (DSR)+1:59
51.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2:01
52.232David HIND (FCA)+2:11
53.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2:11
54.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+2:11
55.97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)+2:11
56.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2:14
57.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+2:14
58.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2:32
59.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+2:32
60.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+2:32
61.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2:32
62.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+2:32
63.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+2:34
64.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2:34
65.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2:34
66.186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)+2:34
67.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)+2:40
68.213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)+2:40
69.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+2:40
70.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+2:41
71.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2:54
72.56Michael RICE (STR)+3:06
73.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+3:06
74.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+3:06
75.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+3:06
76.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+3:18
77.44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)+3:18
78.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+3:27
79.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+3:35
80.192Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+3:52
81.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+3:52
82.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+3:52
83.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+3:54
84.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+3:54
85.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+3:54
86.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+3:54
87.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+3:54
88.101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)+3:54
89.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+4:09
90.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+4:12
91.77James PANE (PVC)+4:43
92.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+4:50
93.3Luke DAVISON (BFL)+5:14
94.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+5:15
95.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)+5:25
96.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+5:26
97.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+5:39
98.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+5:43
99.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+5:47
100.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+6:07
101.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+7:38
102.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+7:47
103.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+8:29
104.233Nathan FOX (FCA)+8:57
105.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+8:57
106.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+9:48
107.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+10:56
108.31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)+10:58
109.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+11:09
110.6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)+12:46
111.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+13:34
112.205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)+15:20
113.5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)+15:20
114.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+15:49
115.92Russell GILL (WCV)+16:16
116.117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)+16:16
117.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+19:17
118.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+22:21
119.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+22:57
120.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+23:23
121.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+23:37
122.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+28:54
123.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+29:18
124.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+30:59
125.144Issac PROBERT (TIS)+31:11
126.226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)+31:32
127.146William HOLMES (TIS)+36:14
128.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+39:02
dnf27Julian JACOBS (OTC)
dnf42Harrison MUNDAY (ORF)
dnf45Lewis CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf71Nick AITKEN (PVC)
dnf72Alistair CRAMERI (PVC)
dnf84Reece ROBINSON (GPM)
dnf85Samuel HILL (GPM)
dnf87Dave MANTON (GPM)
dnf93Craig SYMONS (WCV)
dnf103Jackson CARMAN (MFR)
dnf122Joshua HARRISON (SAS)
dnf124Alexander PORTER (SAS)
dnf127Thomas ALLFORD (SAS)
dnf157Jonathan STEPHENS (SWC)
dnf161Zane HUNTER (MDT)
dnf162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)
dnf164Jackson WARDROP (MDT)
dnf165Kasey CLARK (MDT)
dnf166James HIGGINSON (MDT)
dnf167Tim LENNON (MDT)
dnf172Ashley HAWKER (SEI)
dnf173Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)
dnf176Matt BOYS (SEI)
dnf177Zander HITCHCOCK (SEI)
dnf211Russell VAN HOUT (LTV)
dnf223Dylan LINDSAY (ANP)
dnf224Michael MCGEE (ANP)
dnf231Alex WALKER (FCA)
dnf235Thomas RISCHMUELLER (FCA)
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (after stage 3)
 
1.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)16pt
2.53Alder MARTZ (STR)14
3.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)12
4.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)12
5.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)9
6.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)8
7.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)7
8.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)6
9.64Patrick LANE (AWS)5
10.37Matthew CLARK (ART)3
11.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)3
12.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)2
13.116Kane WALKER (NSR)2
14.113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)2
15.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)2
16.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)2
17.36Patrick SHAW (ART)1
18.65Sean LAKE (AWS)1
19.11Sam CROME (CMR)1
20.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)1
21.136Craig EVERS (DSR)1
 
Intermediate Sprints
(Sprint 1 Lap 2)
 
1.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)5pt
2.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)3
3.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)2
4.11Sam CROME (CMR)1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 3
 
1.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)5pt
2.53Alder MARTZ (STR)3
3.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)2
4.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)1
 
Sprint 3 Lap 4
 
1.53Alder MARTZ (STR)5pt
2.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)3
3.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)2
4.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)1
 
Sprint 4 Lap 5
 
1.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)5pt
2.53Alder MARTZ (STR)3
3.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)2
4.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)1
 
Sprint 5 Stage Finish
 
1.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)5pt
2.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)3
3.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)2
4.36Patrick SHAW (ART)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification
After Stage 3
 
1.64Patrick LANE (AWS)8pt
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)8
3.57Stuart SMITH (STR)6
4.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)5
5.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)5
6.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)5
7.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)5
8.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)5
9.22Guy KALMA (OTC)5
10.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)4
11.187Adam BULL (SUA)2
12.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)2
13.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)2
14.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)2
15.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)1
16.53Alder MARTZ (STR)1
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 3
 
1.64Patrick LANE (AWS)5pt
2.57Stuart SMITH (STR)3
3.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)2
4.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)1
 
Climb 2 Lap 4
 
1.201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)5pt
2.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)3
3.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)2
4.53Alder MARTZ (STR)1
 
Young Rider Classification
After Stage 3
Time/Gap
1.187Adam BULL (SUA)5h28:47
2.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+0
3.26Michael STORER (OTC)+24
4.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+32
5.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+32
6.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+32
7.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+32
8.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+32
9.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+32
10.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+32
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1.CMRCharter Mason4h31:25
2.ARTAvanti Racing Team+2
3.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+2
4.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+2
5.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+2
6.MFRMobius Future Racing+2
7.ORFOliver's Real Food+2
8.OTCOTOC-Vault+2
9.PVCPat's Veg Cycling+2
10.BFLBudget Forklifts+2
11.LTVTeam Lightsview+2
12.SUASubaru Albion+2
13.WCVWormall CCS+2
14.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+2
15.DSRData#3 Symantec+2
16.FCAFCAT Seight Racing+2
17.GPMGPM Stulz+2
18.TISTIS Racing Team+2
19.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+2
20.SEITeam Seight+2
21.JJWJayco John West VIS+2
22.SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+2
23.ANPAnchor Point South Coast+19
 
Teams General Classification (After Stage 3)
Time/Gap
1.ARTAvanti Racing Team16h25:22
2.BFLBudget Forklifts+1:33
3.OTCOTOC-Vault+1:55
4.CMRCharter Mason+2:01
5.SUASubaru Albion+2:03
6.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+2:27
7.MFRMobius Future Racing+3:02
8.NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+3:11
9.DSRData#3 Symantec+3:11
10.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+3:24
11.LTVTeam Lightsview+3:33
12.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+4:02
13.PVCPat's Veg Cycling+4:57
14.SEITeam Seight+5:04
15.FCAFCAT Seight Racing+5:20
16.SDUTeam Scody Downunder+5:42
17.WCVWormall CCS+6:23
18.TISTIS Racing Team+6:48
19.ANPAnchor Point South Coast+7:47
20.GPMGPM Stulz+8:28
21.SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+10:00
22.ORFOliver's Real Food+12:04
23.JJWJayco John West VIS+19:25
 
 
 
 

Men General Classification

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - General Classification (Final Result)
 
Date: Sunday, April 12
Campbelltown Kermesse
Distance: 81.4 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
RankNumberRiderTime/Gap
132Patrick BEVIN (ART)7h14:41
237Matthew CLARK (ART)43
333Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)51
416Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)51
536Patrick SHAW (ART)51
6187Adam BULL (SUA)51
722Guy KALMA (OTC)51
82Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)51
91Brodie TALBOT (BFL)53
1064Patrick LANE (AWS)+1:15
1126Michael STORER (OTC)+1:15
12105Alex FRAME (MFR)+1:23
1382Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+1:23
1463Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:23
1567Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:23
16134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+1:23
177Brendan CANTY (BFL)+1:23
18182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+1:23
1924Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+1:23
20154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+1:23
2165Sean LAKE (AWS)+1:23
2257Stuart SMITH (STR)+1:23
2321Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+1:23
2411Sam CROME (CMR)+1:23
25116Kane WALKER (NSR)+1:23
26137David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:23
27216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+1:23
2825Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+1:23
29194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:23
3074Brad EVANS (PVC)+1:45
3113Daniel FITTER (CMR)+1:45
32151Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:45
33155Alex WEST (SWC)+1:50
34107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+1:50
3517Benjamin HILL (CMR)+1:57
36121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+1:58
37212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+1:59
38115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:59
39174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+1:59
40133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:59
41111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:59
42217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+1:59
43152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+1:59
44195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2:01
45215Tristan JONES (LTV)+2:10
46232David HIND (FCA)+2:11
47236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2:11
4851Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2:14
49204Angus LYONS (JJW)+2:24
50171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+2:24
5173Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2:32
52145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2:32
5386Ed WHITE (GPM)+2:32
54181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2:34
55183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2:34
5675Drew MOREY (PVC)+2:44
5752Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2:54
5823Stephen HALL (OTC)+3:02
59114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+3:04
6076Liam WHITE (PVC)+3:18
61175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+3:27
6262Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+3:27
63125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+3:44
6456Michael RICE (STR)+3:49
65225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+3:52
66192Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+3:52
67106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+3:52
6855Angus TOBIN (STR)+3:54
69135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+3:54
70141Michael SMITH (TIS)+3:54
7161James CUMMINGS (AWS)+3:57
72222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+4:00
73191Nick MILLER (SDU)+4:12
7477James PANE (PVC)+4:43
7553Alder MARTZ (STR)+5:08
7666Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+5:26
7712Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+6:14
78185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+6:22
79132Chris JORY (DSR)+7:06
8034Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+7:22
81131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+8:13
82123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+8:29
8341Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+8:57
84136Craig EVERS (DSR)+10:16
85104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+10:18
86153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+10:45
8714Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+11:34
8835Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+11:50
8954Oliver MARTIN (STR)+12:50
90112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+15:49
9146Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+16:03
9292Russell GILL (WCV)+16:16
93202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+22:57
9491Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+23:01
95102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+23:30
9696Matthew LANE (WCV)+23:37
9795Samuel LANE (WCV)+24:14
9881Joel WALSH (GPM)+24:24
99221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+25:13
10043Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+25:30
101142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+26:39
102237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+26:39
103184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+27:57
104214Karl EVANS (LTV)+29:15
105126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+29:54
10683Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+30:59
107156George ROBERTS (SWC)+37:41
10815Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+41:30
1094Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+45:28
110234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+52:25
111146William HOLMES (TIS)+59:21
112163Mark FAGG (MDT)+1h03:09
dnf3Luke DAVISON (BFL)
dnf5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)
dnf6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)
dnf27Julian JACOBS (OTC)
dnf31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)
dnf42Harrison MUNDAY (ORF)
dnf44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf45Lewis CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf71Nick AITKEN (PVC)
dnf72Alistair CRAMERI (PVC)
dnf84Reece ROBINSON (GPM)
dnf85Samuel HILL (GPM)
dnf87Dave MANTON (GPM)
dnf93Craig SYMONS (WCV)
dnf97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)
dnf101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)
dnf103Jackson CARMAN (MFR)
dnf113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)
dnf117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)
dnf122Joshua HARRISON (SAS)
dnf124Alexander PORTER (SAS)
dnf127Thomas ALLFORD (SAS)
dnf144Issac PROBERT (TIS)
dnf157Jonathan STEPHENS (SWC)
dnf161Zane HUNTER (MDT)
dnf162Joe HIGGINSON (MDT)
dnf164Jackson WARDROP (MDT)
dnf165Kasey CLARK (MDT)
dnf166James HIGGINSON (MDT)
dnf167Tim LENNON (MDT)
dnf172Ashley HAWKER (SEI)
dnf173Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)
dnf176Matt BOYS (SEI)
dnf177Zander HITCHCOCK (SEI)
dnf186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)
dnf201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)
dnf205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)
dnf211Russell VAN HOUT (LTV)
dnf213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)
dnf223Dylan LINDSAY (ANP)
dnf224Michael MCGEE (ANP)
dnf226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)
dnf231Alex WALKER (FCA)
dnf233Nathan FOX (FCA)
dnf235Thomas RISCHMUELLER (FCA)
 
Rezz Hotel Sprint Classification (final result)
pt
117Benjamin HILL (CMR)27
266Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)22
353Alder MARTZ (STR)14
432Patrick BEVIN (ART)13
533Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)12
6174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)10
767Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)6
864Patrick LANE (AWS)5
916Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)4
1036Patrick SHAW (ART)4
1165Sean LAKE (AWS)4
1255Angus TOBIN (STR)4
1337Matthew CLARK (ART)3
1425Jai HINDLEY (OTC)3
1552Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)3
16116Kane WALKER (NSR)2
17194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)2
1835Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)2
197Brendan CANTY (BFL)1
2011Sam CROME (CMR)1
21136Craig EVERS (DSR)1
dnf201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)9
dnf113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)2
 
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1 Lap 8
pt
117Benjamin HILL (CMR)5
265Sean LAKE (AWS)3
355Angus TOBIN (STR)2
4194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)1
 
Sprint 2 Lap 12
pt
117Benjamin HILL (CMR)5
266Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)3
3174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)2
47Brendan CANTY (BFL)1
 
Sprint 3 Lap 16
pt
117Benjamin HILL (CMR)5
236Patrick SHAW (ART)3
316Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)2
452Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)1
 
Sprint 4 Stage Finish
pt
133Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)5
266Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)3
355Angus TOBIN (STR)2
432Patrick BEVIN (ART)1
 
Onkaparinga Mountains Classification (Final Result)
pt
152Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)12
222Guy KALMA (OTC)10
364Patrick LANE (AWS)10
4111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)8
537Matthew CLARK (ART)8
617Benjamin HILL (CMR)8
757Stuart SMITH (STR)7
836Patrick SHAW (ART)6
932Patrick BEVIN (ART)5
1054Oliver MARTIN (STR)5
112Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)5
1216Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)4
1367Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)4
14194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)4
1565Sean LAKE (AWS)3
16187Adam BULL (SUA)2
177Brendan CANTY (BFL)2
18116Kane WALKER (NSR)1
1953Alder MARTZ (STR)1
dnf201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)5
 
Hill Climbs
Climb 1 Lap 5
pt
122Guy KALMA (OTC)5
2111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)3
364Patrick LANE (AWS)2
457Stuart SMITH (STR)1
 
Climb 2 Lap 10
pt
152Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)5
265Sean LAKE (AWS)3
3194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)2
4116Kane WALKER (NSR)1
 
Climb 3 Lap 15
pt
136Patrick SHAW (ART)5
217Benjamin HILL (CMR)3
316Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)2
452Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)1
 
Climb 4 Lap 18
pt
152Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)5
217Benjamin HILL (CMR)3
316Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)2
436Patrick SHAW (ART)1
 
Young Rider Classification (Final Result)
Time/Gap
1187Adam BULL (SUA)7h15:32
222Guy KALMA (OTC)0
326Michael STORER (OTC)24
482Harrison BAILEY (GPM)32
563Cyrus MONK (AWS)32
6134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)32
7154Hamish TYAN (SWC)32
821Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)32
925Jai HINDLEY (OTC)32
1013Daniel FITTER (CMR)54
 
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
 
17Benjamin HILL (CMR)
 
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1ARTAvanti Racing Team5h20:15
2AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris0
3PVCPat's Veg Cycling0
4DSRData#3 Symantec0
5CMRCharter Mason0
6STRhealth.com.au-search2retain0
7SUASubaru Albion0
8OTCOTOC-Vault0
9BFLBudget Forklifts0
10SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling0
11LTVTeam Lightsview0
12MFRMobius Future Racing0
13SDUTeam Scody Downunder0
14NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing0
15GPMGPM Stulz0
16SEITeam Seight+1:12
17SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+1:13
18WCVWormall CCS+18:07
19ANPAnchor Point South Coast+22:32
20FCAFCAT Seight Racing+23:07
21TISTIS Racing Team+23:07
22ORFOliver's Real Food+29:14
 
Teams General Classification (final result)
Time/Gap
1ARTAvanti Racing Team21h45:37
2BFLBudget Forklifts+1:33
3OTCOTOC-Vault+1:55
4CMRCharter Mason+2:01
5SUASubaru Albion+2:03
6AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris+2:27
7MFRMobius Future Racing+3:02
8NSRNavitas Satalyst Racing+3:11
9DSRData#3 Symantec+3:11
10SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling+3:24
11LTVTeam Lightsview+3:33
12STRhealth.com.au-search2retain+4:02
13PVCPat's Veg Cycling+4:57
14SDUTeam Scody Downunder+5:42
15SEITeam Seight+6:16
16GPMGPM Stulz+8:28
17SASSASI Callidus Cycling Team+11:13
18WCVWormall CCS+24:30
19FCAFCAT Seight Racing+28:27
20TISTIS Racing Team+29:55
21ANPAnchor Point South Coast+30:19
22ORFOliver's Real Food+41:18

Men Stage 4 Results

2015 Jayco Adelaide Tour - Men Stage 4: Campbelltown Kermesse
 
Date: Sunday, April 12
Campbelltown Kermesse
Distance: 81.4 km
Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
Organiser: Cycling Events National
 
Stage 4 Result
Time/Gap
1.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)1h46:45
2.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+0
3.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+0
4.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)+0
5.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+0
6.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+0
7.92Russell GILL (WCV)+0
8.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+0
9.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+0
10.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+0
11.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+0
12.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+0
13.187Adam BULL (SUA)+0
14.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+0
15.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+0
16.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+0
17.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+0
18.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+0
19.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+0
20.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+0
21.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+0
22.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+0
23.192Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+0
24.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+0
25.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+0
26.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+0
27.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+0
28.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+0
29.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+0
30.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+0
31.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+0
32.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+0
33.232David HIND (FCA)+0
34.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+0
35.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+0
36.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+0
37.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+0
38.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+0
39.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+0
40.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+0
41.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+0
42.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+0
43.11Sam CROME (CMR)+0
44.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+0
45.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+0
46.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+0
47.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+0
48.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+0
49.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+0
50.26Michael STORER (OTC)+0
51.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+0
52.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+0
53.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+0
54.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+0
55.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+0
56.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+0
57.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+0
58.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+0
59.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+0
60.77James PANE (PVC)+0
61.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+0
62.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+0
63.155Alex WEST (SWC)+0
64.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+0
65.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+0
66.83Mark CRAWFORD (GPM)+0
67.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+0
68.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+0
69.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+0
70.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+0
71.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+21
72.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+25
73.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+25
74.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+25
75.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+25
76.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+25
77.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+28
78.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+30
79.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+35
80.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+35
81.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+35
82.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+38
83.56Michael RICE (STR)+43
84.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+47
85.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+1:14
86.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+1:16
87.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+1:16
88.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+2:02
89.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+2:07
90.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+3:07
91.132Chris JORY (DSR)+5:07
92.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+5:07
93.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+5:07
94.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+5:07
95.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+6:07
96.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+7:07
97.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+8:07
98.15Ryan MACCANALLY (CMR)+18:07
99.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+18:07
100.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+19:07
101.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+22:07
102.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+22:07
103.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+22:07
104.4Myron SIMPSON (BFL)+23:07
105.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+23:07
106.234Jarrod CURRIE (FCA)+23:07
107.146William HOLMES (TIS)+23:07
108.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+24:07
109.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+24:07
110.156George ROBERTS (SWC)+24:07
111.163Mark FAGG (MDT)+24:07
112.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+24:07
dnf3Luke DAVISON (BFL)
dnf5Glenn O'SHEA (BFL)
dnf6Mitchell MULHERN (BFL)
dnf31Cameron KARWOWSKI (ART)
dnf44Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf97Luke SLEEGERS (WCV)
dnf101Daniel SCHEINER (MFR)
dnf113Sam WELSFORD (NSR)
dnf117Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR)
dnf144Issac PROBERT (TIS)
dnf186Daniel MOLYNEUX (SUA)
dnf201Alexander MORGAN (JJW)
dnf205Thomas MCDONALD (JJW)
dnf213Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)
dnf226Scott CRAWFORD (ANP)
dnf233Nathan FOX (FCA)
 
Average speed of the winner: 45.8 km/h
Number of starters: 128
Riders abandoning the race: 16
 
General Classification (Final Result)
Time/Gap
1.32Patrick BEVIN (ART)7h14:41
2.37Matthew CLARK (ART)+43
3.33Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)+51
4.16Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR)+51
5.36Patrick SHAW (ART)+51
6.187Adam BULL (SUA)+51
7.22Guy KALMA (OTC)+51
8.2Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL)+51
9.1Brodie TALBOT (BFL)+53
10.64Patrick LANE (AWS)+1:15
11.26Michael STORER (OTC)+1:15
12.105Alex FRAME (MFR)+1:23
13.82Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+1:23
14.63Cyrus MONK (AWS)+1:23
15.67Jeremy CAMERON (AWS)+1:23
16.134Ryan THOMAS (DSR)+1:23
17.7Brendan CANTY (BFL)+1:23
18.182Paul EDELSTEIN (SUA)+1:23
19.24Nicholas MATTOCK (OTC)+1:23
20.154Hamish TYAN (SWC)+1:23
21.65Sean LAKE (AWS)+1:23
22.57Stuart SMITH (STR)+1:23
23.21Reece TUCKNOTT (OTC)+1:23
24.11Sam CROME (CMR)+1:23
25.116Kane WALKER (NSR)+1:23
26.137David MELVILLE (DSR)+1:23
27.216Justin GASSNER (LTV)+1:23
28.25Jai HINDLEY (OTC)+1:23
29.194Samuel VOLKERS (SDU)+1:23
30.74Brad EVANS (PVC)+1:45
31.13Daniel FITTER (CMR)+1:45
32.151Chris HARPER (SWC)+1:45
33.155Alex WEST (SWC)+1:50
34.107Aden REYNOLDS (MFR)+1:50
35.17Benjamin HILL (CMR)+1:57
36.121Tom KAESLER (SAS)+1:58
37.212Christopher LUXTON (LTV)+1:59
38.115Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)+1:59
39.174Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SEI)+1:59
40.133Adam ALLEN (DSR)+1:59
41.111Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR)+1:59
42.217Matthew GASSNER (LTV)+1:59
43.152Jack HOGAN (SWC)+1:59
44.195Nicholas WOODS (SDU)+2:01
45.215Tristan JONES (LTV)+2:10
46.232David HIND (FCA)+2:11
47.236Leo SIMMONDS (FCA)+2:11
48.51Alistair DONOHOE (STR)+2:14
49.204Angus LYONS (JJW)+2:24
50.171Rowan DEVER (SEI)+2:24
51.73Damion DRAPAC (PVC)+2:32
52.145Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS)+2:32
53.86Ed WHITE (GPM)+2:32
54.181Anthony MURRAY (SUA)+2:34
55.183Richard LAWSON (SUA)+2:34
56.75Drew MOREY (PVC)+2:44
57.52Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)+2:54
58.23Stephen HALL (OTC)+3:02
59.114Mitchell COOPER (NSR)+3:04
60.76Liam WHITE (PVC)+3:18
61.175Ivan MICHEL-BEARD (SEI)+3:27
62.62Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)+3:27
63.125Rohan WRIGHT (SAS)+3:44
64.56Michael RICE (STR)+3:49
65.225Todd SATCHELL (ANP)+3:52
66.192Sean WHITFIELD (SDU)+3:52
67.106Nicholas KERGOZOU (MFR)+3:52
68.55Angus TOBIN (STR)+3:54
69.135Tyler SPURRELL (DSR)+3:54
70.141Michael SMITH (TIS)+3:54
71.61James CUMMINGS (AWS)+3:57
72.222Clive SILCOCK (ANP)+4:00
73.191Nick MILLER (SDU)+4:12
74.77James PANE (PVC)+4:43
75.53Alder MARTZ (STR)+5:08
76.66Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS)+5:26
77.12Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR)+6:14
78.185Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SUA)+6:22
79.132Chris JORY (DSR)+7:06
80.34Benjamin DYBALL (ART)+7:22
81.131Alex GRUNKE (DSR)+8:13
82.123Callum SCOTSON (SAS)+8:29
83.41Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)+8:57
84.136Craig EVERS (DSR)+10:16
85.104Marcus CULEY (MFR)+10:18
86.153Tom CHAPMAN (SWC)+10:45
87.14Scott BOWDEN (CMR)+11:34
88.35Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)+11:50
89.54Oliver MARTIN (STR)+12:50
90.112Grayson NAPIER (NSR)+15:49
91.46Rein SCHUURHUIS (ORF)+16:03
92.92Russell GILL (WCV)+16:16
93.202Lucas HAMILTON (JJW)+22:57
94.91Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV)+23:01
95.102Samuel BURSTON (MFR)+23:30
96.96Matthew LANE (WCV)+23:37
97.95Samuel LANE (WCV)+24:14
98.81Joel WALSH (GPM)+24:24
99.221Allan SATCHELL (ANP)+25:13
100.43Ryan CHRISTIENSEN (ORF)+25:30
101.142Gerald EVANS (TIS)+26:39
102.237Craig INGRAM (FCA)+26:39
103.184Morgan SMITH (SUA)+27:57
104.214Karl EVANS (LTV)+29:15
105.126Liam JEFFRIES (SAS)+29:54